Home      Administration
  Basketball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Waseca High School        (25-5-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
0 Gus Boyer G 10
2 Gabby Rodriguez G 9
3 Lexi Herman F 10
4 Madison Gehloff G 11
5 Taylor Hiller G 12
11 Rachel Breck C 10
12 Hannah Potter G 10
14 Megan Nelson G 9
15 Kaitlin Altman C 12
20 Sasha Nelson G 11
21 Breanna Conway F 10
22 Jaden Hiller G 9
24 Brianna Highum G 11
32 Rebecca Morgan C 11
Schedule
11/25/2017Mankato East 65 - 38 W
11/28/2017Mankato West 60 - 62 L
11/30/2017Fairmont 70 - 51 W
12/2/2017Pipestone Area 70 - 39 W
12/5/2017Rochester Lourdes 65 - 46 W
12/7/2017Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton H.S.72 - 27 W
12/9/2017St. Paul Como Park H.S.73 - 65 W
12/14/2017Waterville-Elysian-Morristown H.S.81 - 50 W
12/19/2017Blue Earth Area 58 - 35 W
12/21/2017Saint James Area65 - 16 W
12/27/2017Cotter 60 - 49 W
12/28/2017Winona56 - 24 W
1/4/2018St. Peter 57 - 34 W
1/9/2018New Ulm 53 - 51 W
1/11/2018Fairmont 64 - 42 W
1/13/2018Hutchinson 45 - 47 L
1/18/2018Saint James Area76 - 33 W
1/20/2018Marshall 60 - 52 W
1/26/2018Blue Earth Area 61 - 36 W
1/30/2018St. Clair 62 - 30 W
2/1/2018New Ulm 54 - 58 L
2/8/2018St. Peter 45 - 41 W
2/10/2018Worthington 68 - 40 W
2/13/2018New Richland-H-E-G H.S.51 - 35 W
2/16/2018Marshall 54 - 37 W
2/20/2018Jordan 70 - 29 W
2/22/2018Faribault 48 - 53 L
2/27/2018Marshall 17 - 4 W
3/3/2018Hutchinson 54 - 27 W
3/8/2018Mankato West 37 - 47 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Joan Conway
conwj@waseca.k12.mn.us
507-835-5470
Assistant Coach:
Aaron Kanewischer
Matt Potter
Student Manager:
Alee Erickson, Sarah O'Brien, Sophie Potter and Emilie Adamek

State Tournament
March 14-17, 2018
Target Ctr/Williams/Concordia
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 2AAA Tournament
    February 27, 2018
    March 3, 2018
    March 8, 2018
    High Seed
    MNSM
    Gustavus
  •  
  • Brackets

    Big South Standings
    New Ulm 11-3-0
    Waseca 9-1-0
    Worthington 7-1-0
    Jackson County Central 7-6-0
    Luverne 6-8-0
    Marshall 4-1-0
    Pipestone Area 3-1-0
    St. Peter 1-3-0
    Windom Area 1-4-0
    Fairmont 0-5-0
    Redwood Valley 0-5-0
    Saint James Area 0-8-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499