Home      Administration
  Football   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Waseca High School        (10-2-0)
red.gif
white.gif
WASECA BLUEJAY FOOTBALL


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Ty Below WR 10
3 Malik Willingham WR 12
4 Kyreese Willingham WR 10
5 Denver Daniel QB 11
6 Sam O'Brien WR 11
7 Ethan Hedberg WR 12
12 Ryan Dufault QB 10
13 Hunter Rodriguez QB 12
15 Drayvn Spies WR 10
18 Tave Ball RB 10
19 Jarret Ahlshlager QB 9
21 Beau Milbrett RB 12
22 Tanner Brinkman RB 11
23 Riley Forshee RB 10
24 Tyler Nordquist WR 11
25 Blake Wendland RB 11
28 Hayden Groll RB 12
30 Brandon Dahnert TE 12
31 Isaiah Schimek RB 12
32 Joe Hagen RB 12
33 Charlie Huttemier QB 10
34 Tyler Klinger RB 10
38 Peyton Larson WR 11
40 Jacob Woitas WR 10
42 Connor Buchele RB 10
44 Ethan Zimmerman RB 12
45 Drew Harguth TE 12
50 Ben Mosely C 10
52 Buck Kuhns OL 10
54 Jackson Rolling OG 11
55 Andy Roessler OG 12
56 Andrew Morgan OT 10
57 Ben Diedrich OL 10
58 Zach Hoehn OT 10
60 Tre'von Daily OG 11
62 Hunter Kleeberger OT 12
63 Kile Metcalf OL 10
64 Ben Mathern OT 12
65 Marco Cruz OL 10
66 Marcus Hansen OG 10
67 Devin Stankiewicz OL 10
68 Lucas Ignaszewski OG 10
70 Justin Azure OL 11
71 Jacob Hertzog C 11
72 Andrea Crezzini OL 10
73 Noah Vahlsing OL 12
75 Matthew Olsem OT 12
76 Peyton Hoehn C 12
77 Richard Diedrich OT 12
79 Eduardo Tellez OT 12
80 Ian Cho OT 10
83 Jack Nelson TE 9
84 Matt Seberson TE 10
89 Shaun Hulscher K 9
Schedule
8/30/2018New Ulm 62 - 0 W
9/7/2018Tri-City United 56 - 7 W
9/14/2018Fairmont H.S.21 - 26 L
9/21/2018Albert Lea 60 - 6 W
9/28/2018Marshall 18 - 19 L
10/5/2018Jordan 42 - 15 W
10/12/2018St. Peter 42 - 13 W
10/17/2018Worthington 62 - 0 W
10/23/2018Mankato East 43 - 8 W
10/27/2018Hutchinson 48 - 20 W
11/2/2018Dassel-Cokato 41 - 27 W
11/9/2018Winona 49 - 7 W
11/15/2018SMB Wolfpack15 - 23 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Brad Wendland
wenb@waseca.k12.mn.us
507-835-5470
Assistant Coach:
Andy McGuire, Brandon Hanaman
Eric Teders, Alec Vesper. Dan Paur
Ted Hammond, Chris Ahlschlager
Student Manager:
Rebecca Morgan, Lucy Weichert
Xander Spies, Jacob Butterfield

State Tournament
November 8-24, 2018
Various Sites & U.S. Bank Stadium
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 2AAAA Tournament
    Oct. 23, 2018
    Oct, 27, 2018
    Nov, 2, 2018
    High Seed
    High Seed
    High Seed
  •  
  • Brackets

    South Central Red Standings
    Fairmont H.S. 6-0-0
    Marshall 6-0-0
    Waseca 6-2-0
    Jordan 5-1-0
    St. Peter 4-3-0
    Tri-City United 4-4-0
    Worthington 3-5-0
    Belle Plaine H.S. 1-6-0
    Albert Lea 0-5-0
    New Ulm 0-8-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499