Home      Administration
  Gymnastics, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Waseca H.S.        (0-0-0)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: New Richland-H-E-G H.S., Waseca High School, Waterville-Elysian-Morristown H.S.,
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Cecilia McNair 12
2 Shelby Wolff 12
3 Hannah Petry 11
4 Grace Kofstad 10
5 Rayna Baumgarn 9
6 Ary Blom 9
7 Emily Farley 9
8 Elizabeth Frisk 9
9 Sarah Kummerfeldt 9
10 Rachel Scheffert 9
11 Lillian Dahle 8
12 Taylor Flatau 8
13 Chloe Mansfield 8
14 Katheryn Kofstad 7
15 Olivia Kofstad 7
16 Josie Perrizo 7
17 Kyra Pfeifer 7
18 Abbey Titus 7
Schedule
11/28/2017Byron 124.75 - 126.4 L
12/5/2017St. Peter 0 - 0 T
1/4/2018Saint James0 - 0
1/6/2018New Prague 0 - 0
1/12/2018Blue Earth Area 0 - 0
1/16/2018Mankato East0 - 0
1/16/2018Mankato West 0 - 0
1/23/2018Kasson-Mantorville/Triton0 - 0
1/30/2018New Ulm Public / NUACS / MVL0 - 0
2/2/2018St. Peter 0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Kim Wendland
wenk@waseca.k12.mn.us
507-835-8695
Assistant Coach:
Sheryl Stroda

State Tournament
February 23-24, 2018
University of Minnesota, Maturi Pavilion
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 2A Tournament
    February 16, 2018
    TBD

    Big South Standings
    St. Peter 0-0-0
    Windom/Mountain Lake 0-0-0
    Martin County Area Magic 0-0-0
    Pipestone Area 0-0-0
    Redwood Valley 0-0-0
    Waseca H.S. 0-0-0
    Luverne 0-0-0
    Marshall H.S. 0-0-0
    Worthington H.S. 0-0-0
    New Ulm Public / NUACS / MVL 0-0-0
    Jackson County Central 0-0-0
    Saint James 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2017 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499