Home      Administration
  Hockey, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Waseca Blue Jays        (9-16-0)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton H.S., Waseca High School, Waterville-Elysian-Morristown H.S.,
red.gif
white.gif
WASECA BLUEJAY BOYS ICE HOCKEY

Home Page Photo

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Andrew Weber G 11
2 Ethan Farley D 10
3 Conner Ricketts F 12
4 Brett Attenberger F 10
6 Andrew Weller F 10
7 Richard Volkmer F 12
8 Nick Huebl D 10
10 Jackson Priebe F 10
11 Collin Volkman F 12
12 Cole Morris D 11
13 Thomas Stroda F 12
16 Spencer Heitkamp F 11
17 Dawson Harty D 11
20 Nate Nordquist D 12
21 Simon Sommers D 10
22 Nick Rolling F 11
24 Chet Miller D 11
28 Justin Dahnert D 11
32 John McNair III G 12
36 Aidan Farley D 12
Schedule
11/21/2015Rochester Century H.S.2 - 7 L
12/3/2015Fairmont Cardinals5 - 1 W
12/5/2015Luverne Cardinals2 - 6 L
12/8/2015Worthington H.S.9 - 6 W
12/10/2015Windom Area5 - 0 W
12/17/2015New Ulm Eagles1 - 2 L
12/19/2015Marshall H.S.0 - 5 L
12/29/2015St. Paul Highland Park3 - 2 W
12/30/2015Waconia 1 - 8 L
12/31/2015Pine City/Rush City3 - 10 L
1/7/2016LSHSPTCUC Bulldogs1 - 5 L
1/11/2016Worthington H.S.9 - 1 W
1/12/2016Faribault1 - 6 L
1/15/2016Mankato East/Loyola3 - 8 L
1/16/2016Luverne Cardinals0 - 9 L
1/19/2016Dodge County Wildcats2 - 3 L
1/21/2016Fairmont Cardinals6 - 4 W
1/23/2016Marshall H.S.3 - 5 L
1/26/2016Redwood Valley3 - 7 L
1/30/2016La Crescent 1 - 6 L
2/4/2016LSHSPTCUC Bulldogs2 - 3 L
2/6/2016Windom Area6 - 4 W
2/9/2016Winona4 - 2 W
2/11/2016New Ulm Eagles5 - 2 W
2/13/2016Redwood Valley1 - 3 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Chris Storey
chrisstorey33@hotmail.com
507-330-1240
Assistant Coach:
AJ Kiekenapp
Allen Anderson
Brad Dushaw

State Tournament
March 2-5, 2016
Xcel Energy Center & Mariucci Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 1A Tournament

    February 21, 23, 2017
    February 25, Mar.1,2017

    High Seed
    Rochester Rec.Ctr.
  •  
  • Brackets

    Big South Standings
    Luverne Cardinals 15-1-0
    Redwood Valley 12-4-0
    LSHSPTCUC Bulldogs 10-5-0
    Marshall H.S. 9-3-0
    New Ulm Eagles 8-4-0
    Waseca Blue Jays 7-10-0
    Windom Area 4-9-0
    Fairmont Cardinals 2-14-0
    Worthington H.S. 0-11-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2016 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499