Home      Administration
  Hockey, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Waseca Blue Jays        (8-8-0)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton H.S., Waseca High School, Waterville-Elysian-Morristown H.S.,
red.gif
white.gif
WASECA BLUEJAY BOYS ICE HOCKEY

Home Page Photo

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Ben Diedrich G 9
2 Ethan Farley D 12
4 Brett Attenberger F 12
5 Bailey Schumacher F 11
6 Andrew Weller F 12
8 Nick Huebl F 12
9 Peter Meyer F 12
10 Jackson Priebe F 12
12 Ben Priebe F 10
13 Noah Berg D 11
14 Andy Roessler F 11
17 Nolan Wetzel D 10
18 Jagger Johnson F 10
19 Brandon Dahnert D 11
21 Simon Sommers D 12
24 Tylor Nordquist F 10
29 Riley Forshee D 9
30 Jack Moseley G 11
32 Hayden Groll D 11
33 Ben Mathern F 11
35 Zach Hansen G 11
Schedule
11/30/2017Simley 1 - 5 L
12/2/2017Redwood Valley6 - 0 W
12/5/2017Austin H.S.2 - 1 W
12/7/2017Fairmont Cardinals7 - 0 W
12/9/2017Luverne Cardinals0 - 6 L
12/12/2017Worthington H.S.6 - 1 W
12/14/2017Windom 3 - 1 W
12/16/2017Marshall H.S.0 - 4 L
12/21/2017New Ulm Eagles1 - 2 L
(OT)
12/27/2017La Crescent 8 - 0 W
12/28/2017Austin H.S.5 - 2 W
12/29/2017St. Paul Highland - Central0 - 4 L
1/4/2018Faribault1 - 2 L
(OT)
1/11/2018Minnesota River Bulldogs1 - 4 L
1/13/2018Worthington H.S.10 - 2 W
1/16/2018Albert Lea 1 - 3 L
1/20/2018Luverne Cardinals0 - 0
1/25/2018Fairmont Cardinals0 - 0
1/26/2018Marshall H.S.0 - 0
1/30/2018Redwood Valley0 - 0
2/5/2018Winona0 - 0
2/8/2018Minnesota River Bulldogs0 - 0
2/10/2018Windom Area0 - 0
2/13/2018Dodge County Wildcats0 - 0
2/15/2018New Ulm Eagles0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Chris Storey
chrisstorey33@hotmail.com
507-330-1240
Assistant Coach:
AJ Kiekenapp, Allen Anderson
Brad Dushaw, Brad Ryan

State Tournament
March 7-10, 2018
Xcel Energy Center & Mariucci Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 1A Tournament

    February 20, 22, 2018
    February 24, Feb. 28, 2018


    High Seed
    Rochester Rec. Ctr.
  •  
  • Brackets

    Big South Standings
    Marshall H.S. 7-2-0
    Minnesota River Bulldogs 7-2-0
    Waseca Blue Jays 5-4-0
    Luverne Cardinals 3-0-0
    Redwood Valley 1-5-0
    Windom Area 0-0-0
    Fairmont Cardinals 0-0-0
    New Ulm Eagles 0-1-0
    Worthington H.S. 0-5-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499