Home      Administration
  Soccer, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Waseca Bluejays        (10-5-2)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton H.S., Waseca High School, Waterville-Elysian-Morristown H.S., New Richland-H-E-G H.S.,
red.gif
white.gif
Waseca Girls Soccer


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
0 Addison Wieseler M 7
1 Erika Hertzog G 10
1 Katrina Fuller G 9
5 Annie Prigge D 11
7 Kendra Renteria A 11
8 Ella Krautkremer A 7
8 Journey Utpadel M 9
10 Katlyn Hyatt M 11
11 Chloe Schumacher A 8
12 Sydney Ludwig M 10
13 Gabriela Rodriguez M 10
14 Clare Miller D 12
15 Madeline Bulfer M 9
16 Rylee Inberg D 11
17 Hailey Westrum D 12
19 MacKenzie Paul M 12
20 Allison Priebe M 10
22 Samantha Azure D 8
24 Jaden Hiller D 10
25 Maia Bartelt M 8
26 Thyme Lang M 8
Schedule
8/23/2018Faribault H.S.5 - 2 W
8/25/2018Marshall 4 - 1 W
8/28/2018Mound Westonka 2 - 0 W
8/31/2018Worthington 9 - 1 W
9/6/2018Mankato Loyola/LCWM/St. Clair/Madelia3 - 1 W
9/10/2018Kasson-Mantorville 1 - 0 W
(OT)
9/13/2018Fairmont1 - 1 T
(OT)
9/15/2018Marshall 2 - 0 W
9/18/2018St. Peter 3 - 3 T
(OT)
9/24/2018New Ulm Eagles0 - 1 L
9/25/2018Worthington 7 - 0 W
9/27/2018Mankato Loyola/LCWM/St. Clair/Madelia2 - 0 W
9/29/2018New Ulm Eagles0 - 1 L
10/2/2018Fairmont H.S.0 - 2 L
10/4/2018St. Peter 0 - 2 L
10/11/2018Southwest Christian7 - 2 W
(Playoffs sectional)
10/13/2018New Ulm Eagles0 - 2 L
(section)

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Jenaro Delgado
delj@waseca.k12.mn.us
507-837-2361
Assistant Coach:
Crystal Bartelt, Scott Hiller
Madi Priebe,Salvador Neaves
Student Manager:
James Fuller
Phillip Bulfer

State Tournament
October 23 - November 2, 2018
Various Sites/U.S. Bank Stadium
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 2A Tournament
    October 6, 2018
    October 9, 2018
    October 11, 2018
    October 13, 2018
    October 16, 2018
    October 18, 2018
    High Seed
    High Seed
    High Seed
    High Seed
    High Seed
    High Seed
    New Prague
  •  
  • Brackets

    Big South Standings
    Fairmont H.S. 9-1-2
    New Ulm Eagles 9-3-0
    St. Peter 7-1-2
    Waseca Bluejays 6-4-2
    Mankato Loyola/LCWM/St. Clair/Madelia 2-6-1
    Worthington 1-9-2
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499