Home      Administration
  Tennis, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Waseca High School        (3-11-0)
red.gif
white.gif
BLUEJAY GIRLS TENNIS

Home Page Photo

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
0 Alexis Allen 11
0 Alexis Baumgarn 12
0 Ava Storjohann 11
0 Camie McClune 9
0 CeCe Huttemier 8
0 Emilie Adamek 11
0 Emily Farley 10
0 Grace Lapides 8
0 Hannah Berndt 9
0 Hannah Potter 11
0 Isabella Sorenson 10
0 Jacklynn Jevning 10
0 Jaidence Medina 9
0 Jayme Sandbeck 8
0 Jewel Paulson 9
0 Kailie Olson 11
0 Maddy Mumme 9
0 Miranda Breck 8
0 Morgan Bruhn 11
0 Nicola DeJager 9
0 Rayna Baumgarn 10
0 Sarah Haley 7
0 Sarah Robbins 8
0 Tanika Johnson 10
0 Taylor Pfeifer 11
0 Tessa Volkmer 12
0 Timothea Volkmer 8
0 Trista Steinhart 7
Schedule
8/21/2018Worthington 6 - 1 W
8/25/2018Lakeville North 0 - 7 L
8/25/2018Willmar 1 - 6 L
8/25/2018Mankato West 1 - 6 L
8/29/2018Hastings 0 - 7 L
9/4/2018Winona 0 - 0
9/6/2018St. Peter 1 - 6 L
9/8/2018Owatonna 1 - 6 L
9/8/2018Mankato West 1 - 6 L
9/8/2018LeSueur-Henderson 2 - 5 L
9/10/2018Mankato East/Loyola Cougars3 - 4 L
9/11/2018Fairmont 4 - 3 W
9/13/2018Blue Earth Area 0 - 7 L
9/14/2018Saint James0 - 7 L
9/17/2018Northfield/ARTech0 - 0
9/18/2018New Ulm Eagles6 - 1 W
9/21/2018Faribault0 - 0
9/24/2018Austin H.S.0 - 0
9/25/2018River Valley Wildcats0 - 0
9/27/2018Albert Lea 0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Kyle Collins
kcollins@hickorytech.net
507-456-1030
Assistant Coach:
Shanly Nelson
Trish Mercier

State Tournament
October 23-26, 2018
Baseline Tennis Ctr-AA; Reed-Sweatt Tennis Ctr-A
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 1AA Tournament
    Team-October 2, 4, 9,
    2018
    Ind.- October 11,16, 2018

    Ind. Sub Section@Rochester Athletic Club and Lakeville Lifetime Fitness
    Ind Finals at RAC
    Team Semis and Finals @ RAC
  •  
  • Brackets

    Big South Standings
    Saint James 6-0-0
    Blue Earth Area 4-0-0
    St. Peter 3-1-0
    Luverne 2-2-0
    Waseca 2-3-0
    Worthington 1-3-0
    Fairmont 1-4-0
    Pipestone Area 0-0-0
    River Valley Wildcats 0-0-0
    Redwood Valley 0-0-0
    New Ulm Eagles 0-1-0
    Marshall 0-1-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499