Home      Administration
  Track and Field, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Waseca High School        (0-0-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
0 Aaron Root 9
0 Adam Kuball 12
0 Aiden Sharp 9
0 Andrew Weller 12
0 Bailey Schumacher 11
0 Ben Preibe 10
0 Blake Wendland 10
0 Bodie Bice 11
0 Brady Hayes 12
0 Brett Attenberger 12
0 Calvin Larson 11
0 Carson Shumacher 12
0 Cole Halla 11
0 Collin Dufault 9
0 Connor Buchele 9
0 Devin Carlson 9
0 Dustin Osweiler 12
0 Dylan Delaske 9
0 Elijah Johannsen 10
0 Ethan Farley 12
0 Ethan Speikers 10
0 Ethan Zimmerman 11
0 Gavin Johnson 9
0 Griffen Hager 12
0 Harley Larson 10
0 Hunter Rodriguez 11
0 Isaac Terrell 10
0 Jack Hyland 9
0 Jack McCabe 12
0 Jack Vetsch 12
0 Jacob Hertzog 10
0 Jacob Woitas 9
0 Joe Schmidt 9
0 Jon Howson 12
0 Keith Kubat 11
0 Liam Aberle 10
0 Lindy Fiebiger 11
0 Marcus Hansen 9
0 Matt Feldkamp 9
0 Noah Buchele 12
0 Parker Christianson 10
0 Peyton Larson 10
0 Ryan McClune 9
0 Ryan Sandbeck 12
0 Sage Lang 9
0 Saiveon Williamson 12
0 Sheth Larson 11
0 Tanner Brinkman 10
0 Toby Skogen 11
0 William Stahl 11
0 Xander Spies 10
Schedule
3/22/2018Mankato East 0 - 0
3/27/2018Mankato Loyola/Cleveland0 - 0
4/3/2018Mankato West 0 - 0
4/5/2018Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton H.S.0 - 0
4/13/2018Blue Earth Area 0 - 0
4/17/2018Fairmont 0 - 0
4/26/2018New Ulm 0 - 0
5/1/2018St. Charles 0 - 0
5/3/2018Mankato East 0 - 0
5/8/2018Section True0 - 0
5/12/2018Big South Conference Meet0 - 0
5/17/2018Waterville-Elysian-Morristown H.S.0 - 0
5/19/2018State True Team0 - 0
5/22/2018New Prague 0 - 0
5/30/2018Section 2AA Meet0 - 0
6/1/2018Section 2AA Meet0 - 0
6/8/2018State Meet0 - 0
6/9/2018State Meet0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Dave Abel
abed@waseca.k12.mn.us
507-835-5470
Assistant Coach:
Brad Wendland
Gary Meurer
Larry Jacobson

State Tournament
June 8-9, 2018
Hamline University, St. Paul
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 2AA Tournament
    May 30, 2018 3PM
    June 1, 2018 10AM
    Gustavus
    Gustavus

    Big South Standings
    Jackson County Central 0-0-0
    Marshall 0-0-0
    New Ulm 0-0-0
    Pipestone Area 0-0-0
    St. Peter 0-0-0
    Waseca 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499