Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Waseca High School        (12-10-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Audrey Williams MH 10
2 Amia Broughten* LI 12
3 Lexi Herman OH 11
4 Madison Gehloff * OH 12
5 Megan Nelson S 10
6 Sophia Potter S 9
7 Eliza Harguth DS 11
8 Breanna Conway RH 11
9 Brooke Hayes DS 10
10 Brianna Highum* MH 12
11 Rachel Breck MH 11
14 Malaina Buehler OH 10
16 Miranda Watzek DS 12
18 Camryn McQuery MH 10
Schedule
8/23/2018Pine Island 15-25, 25-23, 25-27, 20-25 L
8/25/2018Jackson County Central (21-25, 26-28, 26-24, 18-25) L
8/28/2018Rochester Lourdes (21-25, 25-17, 24-26, 21-25) L
9/4/2018Triton (17-25, 25-20, 26-24, 25-22) L
9/10/2018Fairmont (25-17, 21-25, 25-12, 25-20) W
9/11/2018Saint James Area(25-22, 25-18, 25-22) W
9/13/2018Blue Earth Area (25-20, 25-10, 25-18) W
9/17/2018Tri-City United (26-24, 27-25, 25-22) W
9/18/2018St. Peter (18-25, 15-25, 15-25) L
9/20/2018New Ulm 19-25, 25-15, 25-16, 25-18) W
9/25/2018Fairmont (25-22, 25-15, 25-22) W
10/1/2018Blue Earth Area (25-14, 25-16, 25-18) W
10/4/2018New Ulm 25-20, 25-11, 25-22) W
10/8/2018St. Peter 19-25, 18-25, 14-25 L
10/9/2018Waterville-Elysian-Morristown H.S.25-9, 25-13, 25-21 L
10/16/2018Saint James Area(25-15, 25-19, 25-16) W
10/18/2018Foley 25-19, 18-25, 15-11 W
10/18/2018Maple Grove 12-25, 19-25 L
10/18/2018Osakis 25-10, 26-24 W
10/18/2018Sartell-Saint Stephen 22-25, 18-25 L
10/25/2018Fairmont25-20, 25-10, 25-16 W
10/30/2018Kenyon-Wanamingo 16-25, 26-24, 18-25, 13-25 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Jolene Hauger
hauj@waseca.k12.mn.us
507-835-2248
Assistant Coach:
Jalea Priebe
Nicole Sommers
Student Manager:
Michaela Shifflett

State Tournament
November 7-9, 2019
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 2AA Tournament
    October 24, 2019
    October 29, 2019

    October 31, 2019
    November 2, 2019


    High Seed
    Mankato East (S) New Prague (N)
    New Prague H.S.
    Mankato East High School
  •  
  • Brackets

    Big South Standings
    St. Peter 9-1-0
    Jackson County Central 8-1-0
    Waseca 7-2-0
    Redwood Valley 4-2-0
    Windom Area 4-2-0
    New Ulm 4-7-0
    Marshall 3-0-0
    Pipestone Area 3-4-0
    Blue Earth Area 2-5-0
    Saint James Area 2-7-0
    Fairmont 2-8-0
    Luverne 1-2-0
    Worthington 1-8-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499