Home      Administration
  Track and Field, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Waseca High School        (0-0-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
0 Abbe Dufault 12
0 Alayna Akers 9
0 Alyssa Homeier 12
0 Ana McCabe 12
0 Anne Christian 11
0 Augusta Boyer 11
0 Brittney Draeger 10
0 Brooke Tramp 9
0 Camie McClune 9
0 Camryn Lynch 9
0 Carmen Miller 10
0 Chloe Mansfield 9
0 Clara Byron 10
0 Clarissa Mairs 10
0 Cora McCabe 9
0 Dani Needham 10
0 Ekie Frye 11
0 Ella Dufault 8
0 Emily DeMorett 12
0 Erika Hertzog 10
0 Gabby Rodriguez 10
0 Hailey Evjen 9
0 Halle Benson 9
0 Jaidence Medina 9
0 Jayde Pederson 11
0 Lexi Herman 11
0 Lillian Halla 9
0 Mackenzie Paul 12
0 Maddie Bulfer 9
0 Maddie Thompson 10
0 Madison Gehloff 12
0 Nicole Logsdon 11
0 Odell Frye 12
0 Olivia Johnson 9
0 Paje Ewest 12
0 Rachel Scheffert 10
0 Rayna Baumgarn 10
0 Rebecca Morgan 12
0 Sadie Staloch 10
0 Samara Johnson 9
0 Sophia Potter 9
0 Summer Vagts 11
0 Sydney Ludwig 10
0 Taylor Barber-Flatau 9
0 Wren Dahle 10
Schedule
5/11/2019Fairmont 0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Dave Abel
abed@waseca.k12.mn.us
507-835-5470
Assistant Coach:
Brad Wendland
Gary Meurer
Grant Popp

State Tournament
June 7-8, 2019
Hamline University, St. Paul
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 2AA Tournament
    May 29, 2019 3PM
    May 31, 2019 10AM
    Gustavus
    Gustavus

    Big South Standings
    Windom Area 0-0-0
    Jackson County Central 0-0-0
    Worthington 0-0-0
    New Ulm 0-0-0
    Marshall 0-0-0
    Redwood Valley 0-0-0
    Pipestone Area 0-0-0
    Blue Earth Area 0-0-0
    Waseca 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499