Home      Administration
  Hockey, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Waseca H.S.        (7-19-0)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton H.S., Waseca High School, Waterville-Elysian-Morristown H.S.,
red.gif
white.gif
Bluejay Girls Hockey

Home Page Photo

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Erin Volkmer G 9
2 Isabella Sorenson F 9
5 Riley Brown F 12
6 Whitnie Norton F 9
7 Paige Benson F 9
11 Jayde Pederson D 10
12 Tanika Johnson D 9
13 Sierrah Bakken D 11
14 Haley Holtz F 10
16 Hailie Tegmeier F 12
17 Jacklynn Jevning F 9
18 Sydney Schmidt F 9
19 Regan Krampitz D 12
21 Clare Miller D 11
22 Gabriela Armstrong F 10
23 Tessa Volkmer F 11
30 Miranda Watzek G 11
Schedule
11/11/2017Minnehaha United4 - 8 L
11/17/2017Worthington 5 - 3 W
11/28/2017Albert Lea 3 - 5 L
11/30/2017Rochester Century 5 - 7 L
12/2/2017Austin High School4 - 5 L
12/5/2017New Ulm Eagles3 - 10 L
12/7/2017Mankato West 3 - 5 L
12/9/2017Luverne Cardinals4 - 3 W
12/14/2017Minnesota River8 - 0 W
12/16/2017Marshall Tigers1 - 7 L
12/22/2017Luverne Cardinals2 - 3 L
12/27/2017Windom Area Eagles2 - 3 L
(OT)
12/28/2017North Shore Storm1 - 4 L
12/29/2017Rochester Century 8 - 0 W
1/4/2018Faribault5 - 7 L
1/6/2018Minnehaha United1 - 4 L
1/9/2018Minnesota River1 - 4 L
1/13/2018Worthington 5 - 1 W
1/16/2018Fairmont Cardinals7 - 1 W
1/18/2018Rochester Lourdes/Dover-Eyota0 - 13 L
1/20/2018Albert Lea 3 - 4 L
1/25/2018New Ulm Eagles0 - 8 L
1/26/2018Marshall Tigers3 - 5 L
1/30/2018Fairmont Cardinals8 - 3 W
2/1/2018Windom Area Eagles2 - 3 L
2/7/2018Faribault0 - 12 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Kyle Collins
kcollins@hickorytech.net
507-456-1030
Assistant Coach:
Dan Sharpsteen
Student Manager:
Beth Stankiewicz
Emily Hildebrandt

State Tournament
February 21-24, 2018
Xcel Energy Center & Ridder Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 1A Tournament
    February 6, 9, 2019
    February 14, 2019

    High Seed
    Owatonna-Four Seasons

  •  
  • Brackets

    Big South Standings
    New Ulm Eagles 12-0-0
    Minnesota River 8-6-0
    Luverne Cardinals 7-3-0
    Marshall Tigers 7-3-0
    Waseca H.S. 6-7-0
    Worthington 4-10-0
    Windom Area Eagles 3-2-0
    Fairmont Cardinals 0-14-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499