Home      Administration
  Basketball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Watertown-Mayer High School        (12-14-0)
red.gif
white.gif
Home of the Lady Royals

Home Page Photo

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Megan Barnhart G 9
2 Piper Thompson G 10
3 Shelby Mueller* G 11
4 Bella Barden G 9
5 Maggie Czinano G 10
10 Damei Motzko G 10
11 Carly Killian G 9
12 Libby Heilman G 11
13 Jena Barden* G 12
14 Emma Maas* G 12
15 Gabby Dulas G 9
20 Fiona Williams G 9
21 Allison Kind F 10
23 Ella Foley F 11
24 Kassanndra Schmidt F 11
Schedule
11/29/2018Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S.39 - 47 L
12/1/2018Mayer Lutheran 26 - 38 L
12/4/2018Holy Family Catholic 37 - 62 L
12/7/2018Orono 53 - 58 L
12/11/2018Concordia Academy-Roseville64 - 65 L
12/13/2018Maple Lake 78 - 34 W
12/18/2018Maranatha Christian Academy59 - 74 L
12/20/2018Minneapolis Patrick Henry H. S.62 - 18 W
12/27/2018Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton H.S.64 - 44 W
12/28/2018Triton 42 - 67 L
1/4/2019Rockford 60 - 51 W
1/8/2019Glencoe-Silver Lake 40 - 56 L
1/10/2019New London-Spicer 38 - 60 L
1/12/2019Delano 64 - 49 W
1/15/2019Litchfield 72 - 61 W
1/18/2019Annandale 28 - 53 L
1/22/2019Mound Westonka 53 - 35 W
1/25/2019Dassel-Cokato 54 - 41 W
2/1/2019Glencoe-Silver Lake 57 - 45 W
2/8/2019New London-Spicer 53 - 46 W
2/12/2019Litchfield 43 - 41 W
2/14/2019Rockford 49 - 58 L
2/15/2019Annandale 50 - 56 L
(OT)
2/19/2019Mound Westonka 53 - 65 L
2/21/2019Norwood-Young America 67 - 69 L
2/22/2019Dassel-Cokato 54 - 42 W
2/28/2019Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S.0 - 0
3/2/2019Annandale 30 - 43 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
John Rosholt
jrosholt@wm.k12.mn.us
952-955-0648
Assistant Coach:
Ashley Anfinson
Kinsie Stifter
Tom Weiss
Student Manager:
Jordyn Prigge
Lacy Baumann

State Tournament
March 13-16, 2019
Williams Arena, Maturi Pavilion & Concordia
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 5AA Tournament
    March 8, 2019
    Halenbeck Hall, SCSU 6 pm.
  •  
  • Brackets

    Wright County Standings
    Annandale 12-2-0
    New London-Spicer 12-2-0
    Watertown-Mayer 8-6-0
    Waconia 7-3-0
    Holy Family Catholic 7-3-0
    Litchfield 6-6-0
    Mound Westonka 6-8-0
    Rockford 6-8-0
    Glencoe-Silver Lake 6-8-0
    New Prague 1-1-0
    Orono 0-1-0
    Hutchinson 0-2-0
    Delano 0-5-0
    Dassel-Cokato 0-14-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499