Home      Administration
  Football   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Watertown-Mayer High School        (0-4-0)
red.gif
white.gif
Watertown-Mayer High School Football


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Cooper Murnane WR 12
2 J.P. Peterson RB 11
3 Mason Pothen WR 10
4 Adam Heilman* QB 12
5 Will McBee QB 9
6 Nathan Tyo WR 10
8 Jackson Lague QB 11
10 Jack Zellmann RB 11
17 Chase Hoese WR 12
21 Kendall Nowlan RB 11
24 Corey Jobe RB 12
25 Nick Nolan RB 11
27 Nolan Anderson TE 12
28 Zac Neaton RB 11
31 Carter Entinger RB 10
40 Ryan Dressel TE 12
44 Nick Juusola TE 11
47 Bryce Kallenbach* C 12
50 Ben Theisen* OG 12
53 Curtis Sagstetter OG 12
54 Dylan Matter OG 10
58 Noah Schrader C 11
60 Pat Day OG 11
61 Judah Wall OG 12
64 Bryce Thompson OT 12
65 Tommy Stoldt OG 10
70 Josh Stender OT 11
71 Blake Blackketter OT 12
74 Tom Theisen OT 11
75 Jacob Koppendrayer OT 11
76 Austin Roerick OT 11
79 Sean Sullivan OT 10
80 Nick Juncewski P 10
81 Ethan McCleary TE 12
82 Garrett Burns TE 11
83 Ansen Dulas TE 9
84 Braxton Williams WR 11
87 Jake Hanley WR 11
88 Chris Sagstetter RB 10
Schedule
9/2/2016Rockford 6 - 14 L
9/9/2016Litchfield 27 - 36 L
9/16/2016Hutchinson 0 - 40 L
9/23/2016Annandale 7 - 35 L
9/30/2016Glencoe-Silver Lake 7 - 47 L
10/7/2016Holy Family Catholic 0 - 0
10/14/2016Delano 0 - 0
10/19/2016Dassel-Cokato 0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Nick Urban
nick.urban@wm.k12.mn.us
952-955-0646
Assistant Coach:
John Rosholt
Justin Stohs, Andrew Phillips, Mike Doughty (Vol)
Luke Runka, Ed Rundell, Kyle Jensen
Student Manager:
Coaches Assist: Conner Trombley Video: Monika Czinano, Emma Ragner
Stats: Ellie Ernhart, Riley Alger

State Tournament
November 10-26, 2016
Various Sites & US Bank Stadium
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 2AAA Tournament
    October 25, 2016
    October 29, 2016
    November 4, 2016
    High Seed
    High Seed
    Rockford
  •  
  • Brackets

    East Central South Standings
    Litchfield 4-0-0
    Annandale 3-0-0
    Hutchinson 3-0-0
    Holy Family Catholic 2-2-0
    Dassel-Cokato 1-2-0
    Delano 1-2-0
    Glencoe-Silver Lake 1-3-0
    Watertown-Mayer 0-3-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2016 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499