Home      Administration
  Football   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Watertown-Mayer High School        (0-9-0)
red.gif
white.gif
Watertown-Mayer High School Football


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Dayvin Schroeder WR 9
3 Mason Pothen* WR 12
4 Jamison Keavy QB 12
5 Cade Pothen WR 10
6 Nathan Tyo WR 12
8 Ethan Tang WR 11
9 Jackson Meyer WR 11
10 Tanner Burmeister RB 9
12 Cole Lange QB 9
15 Ansen Dulas QB 11
17 Sam Ragner RB 11
23 Seth Juncewski RB 11
24 Patrick Anderson RB 11
25 Nick Trucke RB 11
27 Thailee Se RB 11
28 Jonah Blakstad RB 9
29 Clemens Tromm WR 12
31 Carter Entinger* RB 12
33 Cooper Jaszczak RB 9
34 Logan Bullock WR 9
40 Jaden Ruzich RB 10
45 Seth Latham WR 9
50 Josh Schultz OT 11
52 Trent Steuernagel C 9
54 Dylan Matter* OG 12
56 Hunter Stein OG 9
60 Andrew Quast OG 10
61 Derek Dreier OG 10
63 Tyler Paine OT 11
64 Trey Miska OT 9
66 Jake Boll OG 10
67 Will Merten C 9
70 Ashton Congdon OG 9
71 Tommy Stoldt* C 12
72 Alex Haugen OT 11
73 Bryce Rasmussen OG 9
74 Nick Lokken OT 9
77 Jackson Drahos OG 9
78 Aaron Fenske OT 10
79 Will Kadle OT 11
80 Nick Juncewski P 12
82 Devyn Burns WR 11
83 Dominick Buehler WR 9
84 Ethan Domjahn WR 9
85 Dylan Mandt WR 10
87 Dru Houser WR 9
88 Connor Donovan WR 9
Schedule
8/31/2018Rockford H.S.14 - 41 L
9/7/2018Glencoe-Silver Lake 7 - 54 L
9/14/2018Holy Family Catholic 0 - 48 L
9/21/2018Dassel-Cokato 7 - 54 L
9/28/2018Annandale 18 - 42 L
10/5/2018Litchfield 14 - 53 L
10/12/2018Milaca 7 - 28 L
10/17/2018Delano 6 - 47 L
10/23/2018Holy Family Catholic 21 - 34 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Andrew Phillips
andrew.phillips@wm.k12.mn.us
952-955-0657
Assistant Coach:
Ed Rundell, Kyle Jensen
John Rosholt, Scott Olson,
Justin Stohs, Tyler Bruns (Vol.)

State Tournament
November 8-24, 2018
Various Sites & U.S. Bank Stadium
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 2AAA Tournament
    October 23, 2018
    October 27, 2018
    November 2, 2018
    High Seed
    High Seed
    Rockford
  •  
  • Brackets

    East Central South Standings
    Dassel-Cokato 5-1-0
    Annandale 5-1-0
    Holy Family Catholic 4-3-0
    Delano 4-3-0
    Glencoe-Silver Lake 2-4-0
    Watertown-Mayer 0-6-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499