Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Watertown-Mayer High School        (7-15-0)
red.gif
white.gif
Royals Volleyball


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
2 Emma Strom S 11
3 Tyarra English Paulson DS 11
4 Emma Duske OH 11
6 Kylie Hoese RH 9
9 Megan Kreatz S 12
10 Madissen Burns MH 11
18 Paige Wegner OH 12
20 Ellie Ernhart DS 10
21 Katelyn Yliniemi* RH 12
22 Alysa Dietrich OH 11
24 Carly Willette DS 12
25 Victoria Lynch* MH 12
28 Hailee Bushman MH 11
Schedule
8/28/2015Albany Tournament
8/28/2015Rocori 25-16, 2516 L
8/28/2015New London-Spicer 2-0 L
8/28/2015Braham 1-2 W
9/1/2015Minneapolis Patrick Henry H. S.25-13, 25-13, 25-15 W
9/8/2015Mayer Lutheran 25-21,25-23,25-18 L
9/10/2015Holy Family Catholic 25-10; 25-20; 24-26; 25-21 L
9/12/2015Sauk Rapids-Rice 25-16, 25-20 L
9/12/2015Sauk Rapids - Rice Invitational
9/12/2015Littlefork-Big Falls 25-13, 25-18 W
9/12/2015Dassel-Cokato 25-19,27-29,15-12 L
9/15/2015Delano 25-7, 25-22, 25-13 L
9/17/2015Norwood-Young America 25-23, 25-23, 25-21 L
9/22/2015Rockford 19-25, 19-25, 20-25 W
9/24/2015Litchfield 25-16, 18-25, 25-22, 25-15 L
9/26/2015Dassel-Cokato Invitational
9/26/2015Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S.28-26, 25-21 L
9/26/2015Eden Valley-Watkins 18-25, 25-20, 9-15 W
9/29/2015Richfield W
10/1/2015Annandale 25-17, 25-22, 25-21 L
10/6/2015Dassel-Cokato 25-21,25-17,25-12 L
10/13/2015New London-Spicer 3-0 L
10/19/2015Sibley East 23-25, 25-15, 25-17, 25-15 L
10/22/2015Mound Westonka 25-20, 12-25, 21-25, 23-25 W
10/29/2015Sub-Section TBA
10/29/2015Concordia Academy-Roseville25-13, 25-13, 25-20 L
10/6/2016Glencoe-Silver Lake

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Andrea Raser
andrea.raser@wm.k12.mn.us
952-955-0673
Assistant Coach:
Ashley Neaton
Kelley Hanson
Student Manager:
Victoria Trombley

State Tournament
November 12-14, 2015
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 5AA Tournament
    Oct 24, 25, 27, Nov 1, 3,
    2016
    HS/ Finals Academy of Holy Angels
  •  
  • Brackets

    Wright County Standings
    Hutchinson 5-0-0
    New London-Spicer 5-1-0
    Delano 4-1-0
    Annandale 4-3-0
    Litchfield 3-2-0
    Orono 3-2-0
    Dassel-Cokato 2-3-0
    Mound Westonka 2-5-0
    Watertown-Mayer 2-6-0
    Waconia 1-3-0
    Holy Family Catholic 1-4-0
    New Prague 1-4-0
    Glencoe-Silver Lake 0-0-0
    Rockford 0-4-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2016 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499