Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Watertown-Mayer High School        (13-14-0)
red.gif
white.gif
Royals Volleyball


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
3 Amanda Strom S 11
5 Caitlin Duske OH 11
6 Chelsea Wandersee* S 12
11 Ashley Vealetzek MH 11
12 Ashley Kelzer* OH 12
13 Aleah Lange RH 11
14 Brianna Peter OH 11
19 Kiana Paulson* LI 12
21 Katelyn Yliniemi RH 10
22 Britni Grossinger DS 12
23 Amanda Wabbe RH 12
25 Victoria Lynch MH 10
27 Lily Reinert OH 11
Schedule
8/23/2013Albany Tournament
8/23/2013Maple Lake 25/12, 25/10 L
8/23/2013Little Falls 25-27, 15-25, 15-9 L
8/23/2013Sauk Centre 25-7, 25-21 L
8/23/2013Albany 25-19, 25-18 L
8/27/2013Glencoe-Silver Lake 25-14, 19-25, 21-25,19-25 W
9/3/2013Holy Family Catholic 28-26, 25-22, 26-24 L
9/5/2013Belle Plaine 25-16, 25-15, 25-21 L
9/7/2013Litchfield Tournament
9/7/2013Dassel-Cokato 25-22, 25-19 L
9/7/2013Paynesville Area 17-25, 28-18 W
9/7/2013Litchfield 22-25, 25-21, 13-15 W
9/7/2013Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City H.S.25-21, 25-16 W
9/9/2013Lester Prairie \ Holy Trinity25-16, 25-18 W
9/12/2013Jordan 25-18, 25,18, 20-25, 25-15 L
9/16/2013Delano 25-8, 25-11, 25-17 L
9/17/2013Mound Westonka 19-25, 13-25, 25-23, 28-26, 11-15 W
9/19/2013Le Sueur-Henderson22-25, 13-25, 25-18, 19-25 W
9/24/2013Dassel-Cokato 25-18, 21-25, 22-25, 25-12, 15-8 L
9/26/2013Norwood-Young America 25-18, 22-25, 25-22, 20-25, 16-14 L
9/28/2013Dassel-Cokato Tournament
9/28/2013Dassel-Cokato 25-18, 25-18 L
9/28/2013Rockford 13-25, 16-25 W
9/28/2013B O L D 26-24, 17-25, 12-15 W
9/28/2013St. Cloud Tech 25-22, 25-16 W
10/1/2013Rockford 25-17, 15-25, 25-15, 22-25, 9-15 W
10/3/2013Mayer Lutheran 25-18,15-25,18-25,25-13,15-7 L
10/10/2013Sibley East 25-19, 25-16, 25-19 L
10/15/2013Tri-City United 25-23, 22-25, 22-25, 25-23, 11-15 W
10/24/2013Sibley East 25-20, 25-23, 21-25, 26-28, 15-11 W
10/29/2013Jordan

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Andrea Raser
andrea.raser@wm.k12.mn.us
952-955-0673
Assistant Coach:
Ashley Neaton
Estelle Denbrook

State Tournament
November 7-9, 2013
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 2AA Tournament
    October 21, 2013
    October 24, 2013
    October 29, 2013

    October 31, 2013

    November 2, 2013
    High Seed
    Mankato East (S) New Prague (N)

    Gustavus Adol College - St Peter
    Gustavus Adol College - St Peter
  •  
  • Brackets

    Minnesota River Standings
    Belle Plaine 6-0-0
    Jordan 5-1-0
    Mayer Lutheran 4-3-0
    Sibley East 4-3-0
    Watertown-Mayer 2-4-0
    Tri-City United 2-5-0
    Norwood-Young America 2-5-0
    Le Sueur-Henderson 1-6-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
    Copyright 1994-2013 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735
    (763) 560-2262    FAX (763) 569-0499