Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Watertown-Mayer High School        (5-12-0)
red.gif
white.gif
Royals Volleyball


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Nikki McDonald S 10
2 Emma Strom S 12
3 Paige Thibault RH 8
4 Emma Duske* OH 12
5 Janessa Berrios OH 10
6 Kylie Hoese OH 10
7 Olyvia Schroeder OH 12
8 Vanessa Schroeder MH 10
10 Madissen Burns* MH 12
12 Kelsie Somers DS 12
19 Kalli O'Brien RH 10
20 Ellie Ernhart LI 11
28 Hailee Bushman MH 12
Schedule
8/26/2016Albany 15-25, 23-25 W
8/26/2016Rocori 25-17, 25-10 L
8/26/2016Osakis 24-26, 25-12, 16-14 L
8/26/2016Sauk Centre 25-16, 25-20 L
9/1/2016Mayer Lutheran 25-23, 25-16, 25-16 L
9/6/2016Waconia 25-20, 25-21, 25-17 L
9/8/2016Holy Family Catholic 23-25, 21-25, 25-18, 25-18, 15-12 L
9/10/2016Monticello 0-2 W
9/10/2016Sauk Centre 25-17, 25-12 L
9/10/2016Annandale 24-26, 25-17, 14-16 W
9/11/2016Wadena-Deer Creek 2-0 L
9/12/2016Norwood-Young America 25-13, 25-10, 25-20 L
9/13/2016Delano 25-18, 26-24, 19-25, 25-16 L
9/15/2016Rockford W
9/20/2016Richfield W
9/22/2016Litchfield 25-19, 25-22, 27,25 L
9/24/2016Dassel-Cokato Invitational
9/24/2016Sartell-Saint Stephen 25-18, 25-17 L
9/27/2016Eden Valley-Watkins
9/29/2016Annandale
10/4/2016Dassel-Cokato
10/6/2016Glencoe-Silver Lake
10/11/2016New London-Spicer
10/18/2016Mound Westonka

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Andrea Raser
andrea.raser@wm.k12.mn.us
952-955-0673
Assistant Coach:
Ashley Neaton
Kelley Hanson
Student Manager:
Alyssa Dietrich

State Tournament
November 10-12, 2016
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 5AA Tournament
    Oct 24, 26, 28, Nov 1, 3,
    2016
    HS/ Finals Academy of Holy Angels
  •  
  • Brackets

    Wright County Standings
    Glencoe-Silver Lake 3-0-0
    Delano 2-0-0
    Litchfield 2-1-0
    Annandale 1-0-0
    Orono 1-0-0
    Waconia 1-0-0
    Watertown-Mayer 1-1-0
    Hutchinson 1-1-0
    New London-Spicer 1-1-0
    Rockford 1-2-0
    Holy Family Catholic 0-1-0
    Mound Westonka 0-1-0
    Dassel-Cokato 0-1-0
    New Prague 0-2-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2016 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499