Home      Administration
  Wrestling   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Watertown Mayer/ Mayer Luth.        (12-5-0)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Mayer Lutheran High School, Watertown-Mayer High School,
red.gif
white.gif
Home of the ROYALS!

Home Page Photo

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
106 Gabbert, Austin 9
106 Hilten, Tanner 10
113 Meyer, Jackson 10
113 Stein, Hunter 8
120 Burmeister, Tanner 8
120 Congdon, Ashton 8
120 Drahos, Jackson 8
126 Hertzog, Riley 10
132 Entinger, Carter 11
138 Elskamp, William 11
138 Sweeney, Adam 12
145 Gilbert, Lukas 12
145 Peterson, Jordon 12
170 Neaton, Zac 12
170 Pearce, Alex 11
182 Matter, Dylan 11
182 Nolan, Nick 12
182 Stoldt, Tommy 11
220 Stender, Josh 12
Schedule
11/30/2017St. Peter 39 - 29 W
12/2/2017Glencoe-Silver Lake Tournament0 - 0  
(2nd place)
12/7/2017New Prague Triangular19 - 51 L
12/7/2017Tri-City United 49 - 18 W
12/7/2017New Prague 19 - 51 L
12/9/2017Delano Invitational0 - 0  
(2nd place)
12/14/2017Mound-Westonka53 - 15 W
(Watertown-Mayer )
12/14/2017Annand/M Lk Lightning44 - 33 W
12/21/2017New London-Spicer 63 - 15 W
12/21/2017Litchfield 46 - 18 W
1/6/2018Foley Invitational0 - 0  
(4th place)
1/9/2018Waconia 26 - 31 L
1/9/2018Waseca 60 - 9 W
1/12/2018Glencoe - Lester Prairie62 - 9 W
1/12/2018Dassel-Cokato 49 - 24 W
1/18/2018Foley 22 - 45 L
1/18/2018Milaca/Faith Christian61 - 12 W
1/20/2018Hutchinson Invitational0 - 0  
(3rd place)
1/25/2018Hutchinson H.S.33 - 30 W
1/26/2018Delano 25 - 26 L
2/1/2018Orono 52 - 17 W
2/3/2018Mankato East Invitational0 - 0  
(1st place 208 pts)
2/8/2018Scott West21 - 45 L
2/10/2018Dassel-Cokato 0 - 0 T
(JV Jam)

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Kurt Becker and Bill McDonald
kbecker@wm.k12.mn.us bmcdonald@wm.k12.mn.us
952-955-0357 and 952-955-0458
Assistant Coach:
Eric Reinert
Robert Smartnick
Student Manager:
Kalli Johnson, Riley Olson, Elli Entinger
Kaylee Gabbert, Alyssa Severson, Rachelle Pierson

State Tournament
March 1-3, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 2AA Tournament
    Individual:
    Feb 23 & 24, 2018





    Mankato West High School
    WRESTLING STARTS at !10AM
    SATURDAY

    Wright County Standings
    Watertown Mayer/ Mayer Luth. 6-0-0
    Litchfield 4-1-0
    Annand/M Lk Lightning 4-2-0
    Delano 3-1-0
    Dassel-Cokato 3-3-0
    Hutchinson H.S. 2-2-0
    Mound-Westonka 2-3-0
    New Prague 1-2-0
    New London-Spicer 1-3-0
    Orono 0-4-0
    Glencoe - Lester Prairie 0-6-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499