Home      Administration
  Hockey, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Mound-Westonka/Watertown-Mayer/SW Christian        (0-0-0)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Mound Westonka High School, Watertown-Mayer High School, Southwest Christian,
red.gif
white.gif
Welcome to the Mound Westonka Girls Hockey Program


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Sara Larson G 11
4 Avery Finck W 10
5 Sydney Bowe D 12
6 Sydney Hules C 12
8 Lauren Burris W 12
10 Mya Coley C 10
11 Grace Peterson C 10
12 Emily Schepers W 12
14 Brittney Davis W 10
15 Bella Peterson W 9
17 Brooke Pioske D 10
18 Taylor Leonard D 10
19 Jenna Brustad W 10
28 Montana Courneya D 9
29 Kailey Niccum W 9
30 Taylor Smith G 12
Schedule
11/9/2018New Ulm Eagles0 - 0
11/13/2018Northfield 0 - 0
11/15/2018Minneapolis0 - 0
11/17/2018Academy of Holy Angels0 - 0
11/20/2018South Saint Paul 0 - 0
11/30/2018Fergus Falls 0 - 0
12/1/2018Prairie Centre Blue Devils0 - 0
12/4/2018New Prague 0 - 0
12/6/2018Orono 0 - 0
12/8/2018ST.Francis/North Branch0 - 0
12/11/2018Holy Family Catholic 0 - 0
12/13/2018Hutchinson 0 - 0
12/15/2018Alexandria Area 0 - 0
12/18/2018Litchfield-Dassel-Cokato0 - 0
12/22/2018Hopkins/Park0 - 0
1/4/2019Delano Rockford0 - 0
1/8/2019Waconia0 - 0
1/11/2019New Prague 0 - 0
1/15/2019Orono 0 - 0
1/17/2019Holy Family Catholic 0 - 0
1/19/2019Hutchinson 0 - 0
1/24/2019Litchfield-Dassel-Cokato0 - 0
1/26/2019Proctor/Hermantown0 - 0
1/29/2019Delano Rockford0 - 0
2/1/2019Waconia0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Claire Goldsmith/Bob Kuehl
goldsmithcl@gmail.com / kuehlb@westonka.k12.mn.us
612-991-5105 / 952-288-4359
Assistant Coach:
Jim Kurtz
Kayla Ingbretson, Joe Graphenteen
Kitty Hurley

State Tournament
February 20-23, 2019
Xcel Energy Center & Ridder Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 2A Tournament
    Feb 7, 2019
    Feb 9, 2019
    Feb 14, 2019
    High Seed
    High Seed
    Gustavus

  •  
  • Brackets

    Wright County Standings
    Holy Family Catholic 9-2-1
    Hutchinson 7-5-0
    Delano Rockford 6-1-0
    New Prague 2-2-0
    Orono 0-2-1
    Mound-Westonka/Watertown-Mayer/SW Christian 0-0-0
    Litchfield-Dassel-Cokato 0-6-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499