Home      Administration
  Hockey, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Wayzata High School        (20-6-1)
red.gif
white.gif


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Vaughan Ahrens G 11
4 Carter Spindler D 11
5 Brian Machut* F 12
6 Max Zimmer F 10
8 Jack Fetrow F 11
9 Chad Olson F 12
10 Alex Stevens D 11
11 Chase Heising* F 12
12 Nathan Dingmann F 11
15 Matthew Freytag F 11
16 Erik Branyon F 11
17 Billy Duma F 10
18 Mark Senden F 10
19 Luke Paterson F 10
20 Alec Hemenway D 12
21 Jack Sorensen F 12
23 Hank Sorensen D 9
24 Jake Moelk D 11
25 Chandler Lindstrand* D 12
30 Alex Schilling G 10
Schedule
11/22/2013Maple Grove 4 - 3 W
(OT)
11/23/2013Edina 1 - 3 L
11/26/2013Champlin Park 4 - 1 W
11/29/2013Hermantown 6 - 1 W
11/30/2013Duluth East 2 - 3 L
12/3/2013Apple Valley 4 - 0 W
12/7/2013Burnsville 0 - 1 L
12/17/2013Stillwater Area 4 - 0 W
12/21/2013Maple Grove 4 - 3 W
(OT)
12/26/2013Moorhead 3 - 2 W
(Sports Authority Holiday Trny)
12/27/2013Bloomington Jefferson 6 - 1 W
12/28/2013Blaine 4 - 0 W
1/2/2014Benilde-St. Margaret's School2 - 1 W
1/4/2014Holy Family Catholic 3 - 2 W
1/9/2014Hill-Murray School2 - 3 L
1/16/2014Eden Prairie 1 - 0 W
1/18/2014Edina 3 - 3 T
(OT)
1/23/2014Minnetonka 5 - 0 W
1/25/2014Prior Lake 2 - 0 W
1/30/2014Hopkins 6 - 1 W
2/1/2014Eden Prairie 3 - 0 W
2/6/2014Edina 1 - 3 L
2/8/2014Minnetonka 6 - 0 W
2/11/2014Totino-Grace 9 - 0 W
2/15/2014Hopkins 4 - 1 W
2/20/2014Robbinsdale Cooper/Fridley13 - 0 W
2/22/2014Benilde-St. Margaret's School1 - 2 L
(Sections 6AA)

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Pat O'Leary
poleary21@hotmail.com
651.334.5339
Assistant Coach:
Case Paxton/Pete Samargia
Duke Johnson
Marc Sorensen
Student Manager:
Nick Majka

State Tournament
March 5-8, 2014
Xcel Energy Center & Mariucci Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 6AA Tournament
    2014

    QF: Feb 20
    SF:Feb 22
    Finals: Feb 26
    6:00 pm 6AA
    8:00 pm 2AA
    2/20 High Seed 7:00 pm
    SF: BIG: 3:30 / 7:30 and
    Braemar 12:00/ 4pm
    Finals: Mariucci
    6:00 and 8:00 pm
  •  
  • Brackets

    Lake Standings
    Wayzata 6-1-1
    Edina 3-0-1
    Eden Prairie 3-4-1
    Hopkins 0-2-1
    Minnetonka 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
    Copyright 1994-2013 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735
    (763) 560-2262    FAX (763) 569-0499