Home      Administration
  Wrestling   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Wayzata High School        (16-4-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
106 Cherne, Adam 8
106 Lonnquist, Calvin 8
113 Wong, Kyler 8
120 Heim , Dominic 7
138 El-Damir, Adam 10
182 Franchino, Austin 9
182 Knutson, Gage 11
182 Vaa, Zachary 10
220 Carver, Jac 11
113 Swensen, Cael 10
132 Ojeda, Lucas 10
138 Cary, Parker 12
152 Omlid, Elliot 12
160 Homme, Cayden 10
Schedule
12/1/2018Invitational/Tournament0 - 0  
(4th Place)
12/6/2018Irondale - Spring Lake Park-St. Anthony Village57 - 24 W
12/6/2018Mahtomedi 45 - 27 W
12/6/2018South Saint Paul 34 - 42 L
12/8/2018Invitational/Tournament0 - 0  
(2nd Place)
12/14/2018Invitational/Tournament0 - 0
12/15/2018Invitational/Tournament0 - 0 T
(24th/40)
12/20/2018Osseo40 - 35 W
12/28/2018Invitational/Tournament0 - 0
12/29/2018Invitational/Tournament0 - 0  
(11th Place)
1/3/2019Edina 70 - 9 W
1/3/2019Orono 45 - 33 W
1/3/2019Benilde St. Margarets82 - 0 W
1/5/2019Invitational/Tournament0 - 0  
(1st Place)
1/10/2019Hopkins 66 - 10 W
1/12/2019Invitational/Tournament0 - 0  
(3rd Place)
1/17/2019Minnetonka 57 - 24 W
1/19/2019Invitational/Tournament0 - 0  
(5h Place)
1/24/2019Eden Prairie 56 - 19 W
1/24/2019Mound-Westonka43 - 30 W
1/25/2019Delano 41 - 28 W
1/25/2019Annand/M Lk Lightning46 - 23 W
1/25/2019Albany 63 - 18 W
2/2/2019Sartell-Saint Stephen 31 - 40 L
2/2/2019Lakeville South 25 - 49 L
2/2/2019Eden Prairie 79 - 0 W
2/8/2019Mound-Westonka0 - 0  
(2nd place )
2/15/2019Maple Grove 54 - 21 W
2/15/2019Buffalo 44 - 27 W
2/15/2019St. Michael-Albertville H.S.20 - 51 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Eric Swensen
eric.swensen@wayzataschools.org
763-745-6994
Assistant Coach:
Adam Woods
Dave Droegemueller
Rudy Galarza

State Tournament
February 28 - March 2, 2019
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 5AAA Tournament
    2019
    Team February 14 & 15
    Feb 14: #8 vs #9 - 7pm
    Feb 15: 4 Quarterfinals
    5:30 Semi-Finals
    7:00 Finals
    STMA - Middle School West
  •  
  • Brackets

    Lake Standings
    Wayzata 4-0-0
    Eden Prairie 1-1-0
    Minnetonka 0-1-0
    Edina 0-1-0
    Hopkins 0-1-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499