Home      Administration
  Wrestling   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
WEM/JWP        (2-7-0)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton H.S., Waterville-Elysian-Morristown H.S.,
red.gif
white.gif
Grizzly Wrestling Country


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
106 Cahill, Jack 7
106 Cowdin, Cody 7
106 Wallace, Lavontay 7
113 Rients, Tucker 10
120 Jaeger, Hunter 7
120 Morsching, Jack 9
132 Rider, Ethan 9
145 Klampe, Dalton 11
145 Rients, Adam 12
145 Schuerer, Zach 11
152 Hammer, Ross 11
170 Hammond, Tyler 12
195 Ruschmeyer, Brady 12
106 Crosby, Kurtis 9
106 Samlaska, Dylan 9
132 Hulsing, Hunter 9
145 Johnson, Braydon 12
152 Asp, Haakon 10
152 James, Jaxson 10
152 Pavek, Carter 9
170 Taylor, Jaden 10
182 Carlson, Donald 11
182 Carlson, Ted 9
182 Storch, Will 12
220 Karsten, Jacob 10
220 Larson, Andrew 12
Schedule
11/30/2017Waseca 42 - 43 L
11/30/2017LeSueur-Henderson 36 - 33 W
12/2/2017Dick Maher Invitational0 - 0  
(7th place 74 pts)
12/9/2017Byron 20 - 51 L
12/9/2017Dover-Eyota 28 - 51 L
12/9/2017Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peter28 - 50 L
12/14/2017Maple River 24 - 51 L
12/14/2017Kenyon-Wanamingo 3 - 63 L
12/16/2017Northfield H.S.0 - 0  
(9th place 77 pts)
1/4/2018Mankato East 24 - 51 L
1/4/2018Glencoe - Lester Prairie36 - 32 W
1/4/2018Mankato East24 - 51 L
1/11/2018New Richland-H-E-G H.S.45 - 24 W
1/13/2018Gopher-Valley Conference0 - 0
1/16/2018St. Peter 0 - 0
1/16/2018Blue Earth Area 0 - 0
1/18/2018United South Central 0 - 0
1/25/2018Saint Clair/Mankato Loyola0 - 0
1/25/2018Tri-City United 0 - 0
1/30/2018Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther Jayhawks0 - 0
1/30/2018Wabasso / Red Rock Central0 - 0
1/30/2018Saint James Area0 - 0
2/1/2018Westfield Razorbacks0 - 0
2/3/2018Fasnacht IWr. Initational0 - 0
2/8/2018Medford 0 - 0
2/9/2018Mound-Westonka Tournament0 - 0
2/10/2018JWP JV Tournament0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Adam Roesler and Troy Stehr
tstehr@wem.k12.mn.us
507-685-4222
Assistant Coach:
Mike Richards
Sam Stier
Taylor Grams
Student Manager:
Cole Benson, Katlyn Jaeger
Dani McGregor, Kylie Sveen, Kaitlyn Swanson

State Tournament
March 1-3, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 2A Tournament
    Feb 15, 2018
    Feb 17, 2018
    Team


    @ Top 4 Seeds
    LeSueur-Henderson
  •  
  • Brackets

    Gopher Standings
    Maple River 2-0-0
    Westfield Razorbacks 1-0-0
    Medford 0-0-0
    United South Central 0-0-0
    WEM/JWP 0-1-0
    New Richland-H-E-G H.S. 0-3-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499