Home      Administration
  Wrestling   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
WEM/JWP        (1-5-1)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Waterville-Elysian-Morristown H.S., Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton H.S.,
red.gif
white.gif
Grizzly Wrestling Country


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
Bauman, Hunter 7
Crosby, Kurtis 10
Wallace, Lavontay 8
Wood, Walter 7
106 Adams, Patrick 7
106 Greenwald, Ethan 8
106 Hulsing, Jaxson 8
106 Krause, Gavin 7
106 Tawney, Mason 7
113 Samlaska, Dylan 10
120 Cahill, Jack 8
120 Cowdin, Cody 8
120 Dominick, Kuyl 9
120 Quast, Isaac 7
120 Rients, Tucker 11
132 Carlson, Sam 7
132 Hulsing, Hunter 10
132 Morsching, Jack 10
132 Rider, Ethan 10
138 Jaeger, Hunter 8
152 Klampe, Dalton 12
152 Miska, Theo 11
160 Carlson, Donald 12
160 Carlson, Ted 10
160 James, Jaxson 11
170 Danzer, Sam 7
170 Taylor, Jaden 11
182 Hermel, Tyler 12
195 Melchert, Brant 11
195 Sheehy, Michael 11
285 Karsten, Jacob 11
Schedule
11/29/2018WEM/JWP0 - 0
11/29/2018LeSueur-Henderson 30 - 36 L
11/29/2018Waseca 15 - 50 L
12/6/2018Kenyon-Wanamingo 6 - 76 L
12/6/2018Cannon Falls30 - 47 L
12/8/2018Byron 0 - 0
12/18/2018Maple River 0 - 0
1/3/2019Glencoe - Lester Prairie0 - 0
1/3/2019Mankato East0 - 0
1/3/2019Mankato East 0 - 0
1/5/2019Norwood-Young America 0 - 0
1/10/2019New Richland-H-E-G H.S.0 - 0
1/17/2019United South Central 0 - 0
1/17/2019Saint Clair/Mankato Loyola0 - 0
1/18/2019St. Peter 0 - 0
1/24/2019Tri-City United 0 - 0
1/24/2019GMLOS Bulldogs0 - 0
1/24/2019Burnsville 0 - 0
1/31/2019Westfield Razorbacks0 - 0
2/2/2019Fasnacht IWr. Initational0 - 0
2/7/2019Medford 0 - 0
2/8/2019Mound-Westonka Tournament0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Adam Roesler and Troy Stehr
tstehr@wem.k12.mn.us
507-362-4431
Assistant Coach:
Mike Richards
Sam Stier
Taylor Grams
Student Manager:
Cole Benson, Katlyn Jaeger
Dani McGregor, Kylie Sveen, Kaitlyn Swanson

State Tournament
February 28 - March 2, 2019
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 2A Tournament
    Feb 14, 2019
    Feb 16, 2019
    Team


    @ Top 4 Seeds
    LeSueur-Henderson
  •  
  • Brackets

    Gopher Standings
    Westfield Razorbacks 3-1-0
    United South Central 2-2-0
    New Richland-H-E-G H.S. 1-0-0
    Westfield Razorbacks 0-0-0
    Maple River 0-0-0
    Medford 0-0-0
    WEM/JWP 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499