Home      Administration
  Wrestling   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Big Lake High School        (13-9-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
170 Hickman, Jordan 11
106 Goodwin, Matthew 7
106 Hoeg, Domenick 7
106 Noble, Christian 9
106 Reiter, Nolan 8
106 Sixberry, Cash 9
106 Smith, Zack 7
106 Visci, Dante 9
113 Andres, CJ 7
113 Gess, Connor 11
113 Mclearen, Jayden 10
120 Schumacher, Luke 9
120 Sixberry, Cade 11
120 Visci, Rocco 10
126 Browen, Dillon 9
126 Murphy , Joe 8
126 Vold, Spencer 8
132 Ginther, Josh 12
132 Krebs, Dylan 11
132 McCrone, Cash 7
138 Haga, Taylor 12
138 Merten, Nick 10
145 Bordwell, Brett 9
145 Christensen, Lance 12
145 Dehmer, Tyler 9
145 Fagen, Cade 7
145 Gilchrist, Charlie 7
152 Christensen, Jack 7
152 Helgoe, Ryan 12
152 Larson, Erik 12
152 Mullen, Rieley 9
152 Mussehl, Trajan 7
160 Christian, Wyatt 9
160 Gellerman, Charlie 12
170 Dailey, Vince 10
170 Hanrahan, Alex 9
170 Lapointe, Kane 8
220 Hoffman, Gauge 7
Schedule
11/30/2018Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City H.S.19 - 44 L
11/30/2018Pipestone Area 49 - 22 W
11/30/2018Paynesville Area 57 - 18 W
12/4/2018Foley 21 - 54 L
12/4/2018Annand/M Lk Lightning43 - 31 W
12/6/2018St. Michael-Albertville H.S.9 - 59 L
12/7/2018Big Lake Invite0 - 0
12/13/2018Monticello 65 - 15 W
12/15/2018Delano 12 - 55 L
12/15/2018Dassel-Cokato 39 - 42 L
12/15/2018Marshall Tigers28 - 49 L
12/15/2018Elk River 45 - 33 W
12/20/2018Rogers 38 - 39 L
12/21/2018Princeton 46 - 36 W
12/21/2018Grand Rapids 52 - 21 W
12/21/2018C-E-C Lumberjacks45 - 28 W
1/5/2019Cambridge-Isanti Invite0 - 0
1/10/2019Buffalo 42 - 34 W
1/11/2019Kenyon-Wanamingo 22 - 51 L
1/11/2019Frazee 44 - 32 W
1/11/2019Badger/GB-MR26 - 40 L
1/12/2019United North Central Warriors56 - 24 W
1/12/2019Blackduck/Cass Lake Bena Bears60 - 15 W
1/12/2019Bloomington Kennedy H.S.46 - 30 W
1/17/2019Rocori 0 - 0
1/19/2019Hutchinson Invitational0 - 0
1/25/2019Mississippi 8 Individual Tournament0 - 0
1/31/2019Albany 0 - 0
1/31/2019Mora 0 - 0
2/7/2019Becker 0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Ryan Prom
r.prom@biglakeschools.org
763-262-2547
Assistant Coach:
Justin Nelson
Matt Nelson
Student Manager:
Hannah Preston
Kaitlyn Smith; Sydney Stortz

State Tournament
February 28 - March 2, 2019
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 6AA Tournament
    Team: Feb. 16, 2019
    Monticello HS
  •  
  • Brackets

    Mississippi 8 Standings
    St. Michael-Albertville H.S. 4-0-0
    Cambridge-Isanti 3-0-0
    Big Lake 3-2-0
    Princeton 2-3-0
    Buffalo 1-2-0
    Rogers 0-0-0
    St. Francis 0-0-0
    North Branch 0-2-0
    Chisago Lakes 0-3-0
    Monticello 0-4-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499