Home      Administration
  Basketball, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
West Lutheran High School        (13-8-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
10 Jon Thomforde G 11
11 Niles Charlson G 12
12 Jordan Lauria F 12
20 Troy Kokkinen F 11
21 Sam Bjorlin G 10
22 Elijah Warskow G 12
23 Brett Vollrath F 12
24 Christian Schmidt G 9
32 Garrett Tesmer F 10
33 Jonah Hahn F 11
35 Keshawn Johnson F 11
41 Joe Paul F 11
Schedule
11/30/2018The International School of Minnesota / ERA77 - 52 W
12/4/2018Hope Academy58 - 55 W
12/7/2018Illinois Lutheran 65 - 39 W
12/8/2018Minnesota Valley Lutheran42 - 79 L
12/11/2018Community of Peace Academy56 - 55 W
12/14/2018Lester Prairie \ Holy Trinity59 - 62 L
12/27/2018Hiawatha Collegiate 94 - 55 W
(Avail Academy Tournament)
12/28/2018Avail Academy71 - 38 W
12/29/2018Minnesota Transitions Charter School67 - 58 W
(Avail Academy Tournament)
1/4/2019St. Croix Preparatory Academy50 - 106 L
1/5/2019Christian Life Academy66 - 63 W
1/8/2019PACT Charter School68 - 38 W
1/11/2019Heritage Christian Academy70 - 43 W
1/15/2019Spectrum 49 - 75 L
1/17/2019Maranatha Christian Academy36 - 101 L
1/22/2019Trinity School at River Ridge47 - 64 L
1/25/2019New Life Academy of Woodbury46 - 66 L
2/1/2019Heritage Christian Academy67 - 70 L
2/11/2019PACT Charter School58 - 55 W
2/12/2019Legacy Christian Academy53 - 51 W
2/14/2019Mounds Park Academy75 - 62 W
2/18/2019Lester Prairie \ Holy Trinity44 - 63 L
2/19/2019Christ's Household of Faith0 - 0
2/21/2019Metro Schools College Prep0 - 0
2/23/2019MCAA Showcase0 - 0
2/26/2019Spectrum 0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Steve Jensen
sjensen@westlutheran.net
763-509-9378
Assistant Coach:
Dan Steffel, Jason Hahn
Leighton Spaulding
Mark Neitzel
Student Manager:
Cole Weber
Madilyn Lehne

State Tournament
March 20-23, 2019
Target Center/Williams Arena, U of M/Concordia Un
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 4A Tournament
    Mar 4, 5, 7, 9, 12, 15, 2019
    Finals at Anoka-Ramsey CC
  •  
  • Brackets

    MN Christian Ath. Assn. Standings
    Maranatha Christian Academy 12-0-0
    St. Croix Preparatory Academy 9-2-0
    Lester Prairie \ Holy Trinity 6-6-0
    New Life Academy of Woodbury 5-8-0
    Spectrum 4-3-0
    West Lutheran 4-7-0
    Heritage Christian Academy 4-9-0
    Legacy Christian Academy 2-10-0
    Trinity at River Ridge 0-0-0
    PACT Charter School 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499