Home      Administration
  Basketball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
West Lutheran High School        (9-17-0)
red.gif
white.gif


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
10 Darya Gunderman F 9
11 Laura Ellis G 10
12 Roni Johnson G 12
13 Ella Hollander G 9
14 Jenna Charlson G 10
15 Corrin Charlson G 10
22 Ellie Fritze G 11
23 Trinity Valleau G 10
24 Afton Zemke F 12
25 Maggie Menges F 10
31 Caitlin Larkin F 12
34 Elise Arps F 10
Schedule
11/29/2018The International School of Minnesota / ERA55 - 14 W
12/3/2018Mounds Park Academy43 - 24 W
12/7/2018Illinois Lutheran 43 - 23 W
12/8/2018St. Croix Lutheran Academy19 - 53 L
12/11/2018Christ's Household of Faith25 - 60 L
12/14/2018Lester Prairie \ Holy Trinity30 - 68 L
12/20/2018New Life Academy of Woodbury38 - 64 L
12/27/2018St. Agnes 23 - 33 L
12/28/2018St. Paul Highland Park28 - 42 L
1/4/2019St. Croix Preparatory Academy31 - 41 L
1/5/2019Christian Life Academy42 - 35 W
1/8/2019PACT Charter School55 - 34 W
1/11/2019Heritage Christian Academy24 - 73 L
1/15/2019Spectrum 41 - 56 L
1/18/2019Maranatha Christian Academy16 - 81 L
1/22/2019Trinity School at River Ridge23 - 30 L
1/24/2019Hope Academy53 - 50 W
2/1/2019Heritage Christian Academy17 - 72 L
2/11/2019PACT Charter School40 - 45 L
2/12/2019Legacy Christian Academy49 - 56 L
2/16/2019Trinity School at River Ridge40 - 16 W
2/18/2019Lester Prairie \ Holy Trinity40 - 41 L
2/19/2019Lincoln International/Higher Ground/Career Pathways60 - 9 W
2/21/2019Spectrum 27 - 53 L
2/22/2019Minneapolis Southwest 33 - 63 L
2/28/2019Christian Life Academy33 - 29 W
3/2/2019Heritage Christian Academy12 - 59 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Ashley Jensen
Ajensen@westlutheran.net
763-221-3119
Assistant Coach:
Katie Huebner
Student Manager:
Arianna Antonson, Clara Kaesmeyer
Madi Lehne, Sophie Hanson

State Tournament
March 13-16, 2019
Williams Arena, Maturi Pavilion & Concordia
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 4A Tournament
    Feb (25), 26, 28, Mar 2,
    5, 8,
    2019
    Finals at Anoka-Ramsey CC
  •  
  • Brackets

    MN Christian Ath. Assn. Standings
    Maranatha Christian Academy 13-1-0
    Heritage Christian Academy 12-1-0
    Lester Prairie \ Holy Trinity 7-4-0
    St. Croix Preparatory Academy 7-5-0
    New Life Academy of Woodbury 6-7-0
    Spectrum 5-4-0
    Legacy Christian Academy 4-4-0
    PACT Charter School 2-8-0
    West Lutheran 2-11-0
    Trinity at River Ridge 1-9-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499