Home      Administration
  Football   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Providence Academy        (9-0-0)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: West Lutheran High School, Heritage Christian Academy, Providence Academy, Maranatha Christian Academy,
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
3 Julian Cavin WR 12
4 Jordan McClom DB 9
5 Jaden Morton LB 12
6 Jacob Halek DB 11
7 Jordan Lauria WR 12
8 Clarence Daniels WR 12
9 Seth Hing DB 12
10 Justin Mason DB 12
11 Josh Ehlen WR 12
12 Max Anderson QB 12
13 Bryce Lovcik DB 12
14 Matt Edwards TE 11
15 Jacob Schuler WR 9
16 Harrison Vetter QB 12
17 Aiden Lampe QB 10
21 Dominic LaCombe LB 12
22 Ethan Montgomery LB 10
23 Christian Davis DB 12
24 Jacob Meissner RB 9
25 Jeff Ekiyor RB 12
26 Hakim Daniels DB 11
28 Taylor Meissner DL 12
31 Caleb Krieg WR 10
34 Thomas Heyda RB 10
35 Keshawn Johnson RB 11
37 Ethan Schauer WR 10
38 Kyle Momanyi DB 11
40 Logan Ahlers LB 9
41 BJ Davies DB 10
42 Leo Dederer LB 9
43 Kaden LaCombe DB 9
50 Mark Richelsen DL 12
51 Jacob Gable LB 12
54 Ben Lechtenberg DL 12
55 Colin Nguyen OL 11
56 Elijah Erickson OL 9
57 Jack Healy OL 12
58 Peyton Albertini OL 11
61 Cole Veach OL 9
65 Harry Xue DL 11
66 DeMaryon Martin OL 9
67 Sean Davies OL 11
70 Preston Sawicki DL 11
71 Henry Arlt OL 11
72 Chase Carter OL 9
76 Alexander Kordus DL 11
77 Andrew McGurl OL 11
78 John Wicht IV OL 10
79 Joseph Andries OL 10
80 Sean Allerheiligen WR 10
81 Steph Sawtell K 10
82 Mark McCarthy TE 9
83 Chungu Mulenga WR 9
84 Elijah Krieg TE 12
87 Lucas Priemueller RB 9
88 Elliot Tomaschko WR 10
89 Elijah Warskow WR 12
Schedule
8/31/2018St. Croix Lutheran Academy33 - 0 W
9/8/2018Academy Force55 - 6 W
9/14/2018Minneapolis Southwest 31 - 0 W
9/21/2018Minneapolis Patrick Henry H. S.54 - 0 W
9/28/2018Mound Westonka 27 - 0 W
10/5/2018St. Paul Johnson 18 - 0 W
10/12/2018St. Paul Highland Park41 - 0 W
10/17/2018Fridley 42 - 21 W
10/23/2018Richfield 46 - 0 W
10/27/2018Benilde-St. Margaret's School34 - 35 L
(Sections)

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Mr. Colin Rooney
football@providenceacademy.org
952-212-1791
Assistant Coach:
Mr. Brad LaCombe, Mr. Chris Skogman, Mr. Shaun Jackson
Mr. Foster Bush, Mr. Chris Rogers
Mr. John Daugherty, Mr. Nathan Veach
Student Manager:
Chris Cummins
Sophia Gable

State Tournament
November 8-24, 2018
Various Sites & U.S. Bank Stadium
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 5AAAA Tournament
    Oct. 23, 2018
    Oct, 27, 2018
    Nov, 2, 2018
    High Seed
    High Seed
    High Seed
  •  
  • Brackets

    Twin City Gold Standings
    Providence Academy 5-0-0
    Mound Westonka 4-1-0
    St. Paul Johnson 4-2-0
    Minneapolis Southwest 0-1-0
    Minneapolis Patrick Henry H. S. 0-1-0
    Academy Force 0-2-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499