Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
West Lutheran High School        (9-13-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
3 Natalie Ziel S 12
4 Elise Arps MH 10
5 Grace Tesmer OH 10
6 Maggie Menges OH 10
7 Abby Rau RH 9
8 Arianna Antonson RH 11
9 Haiden Spotts DS 12
10 Emily Jeska OH 9
11 Ellie Fritze LI 11
12 Isabel Varner MH 10
13 Abby Heinrich S 9
14 Adriana Werner DS 11
Schedule
8/30/2018International School of MN / Eagle Ridge Academy25-19, 25-11, 25-16 W
9/4/2018St. Agnes 25-12, 25-16, 25-19 L
9/6/2018New Life Academy of Woodbury25-15,25-14,25-10 L
9/8/2018Minneapolis Washburn 19-25, 9-25 L
9/8/2018Nevis 13-25, 15-25 L
9/8/2018PACT25-22, 25-15 L
9/11/2018Spectrum 16-25, 20-25, 25-12, 25-16, 15-11 W
9/13/2018Lester Prairie \ Holy Trinity25-19, 20-25, 25-19, 24-26, 16-14 W
9/17/2018Breck School25-22, 15-25, 21-25, 19-25 L
9/18/2018Maranatha Christian Academy25-23, 24-26, 22-25, 12-25 L
9/20/2018Trinity School at River Ridge25-17, 25-11, 25-15 W
9/25/2018St. Croix Preparatory Academy25-27, 20-25, 19-25 L
9/29/2018Heritage Christian Academy24-26, 22-25 L
9/29/2018Minneapolis Roosevelt 25-10, 25-21 W
9/29/2018PACT25-22, 25-18 W
9/29/2018Christian Life School25-15, 25-16 W
10/2/2018North Lakes Academy25-18, 23-25, 25-16, 25-11 W
10/4/2018Heritage Christian Academy19-25, 9-25, 18-25 L
10/6/2018Delano 25-11, 25-17 L
10/6/2018Richfield 25-16, 25-19 W
10/6/2018Estelline Hendricks, SD22-25, 21-25 L
10/6/2018St. Anthony Village 23-25, 24-26 L
10/9/2018Legacy Christian Academy25-14, 25-21, 25-21 L
10/11/2018PACT25-23, 13-25, 19-25, 25-12, 15-7 L
10/15/2018Christian Life School15-25,22-25,25-19,23-25 W
10/30/2018Nova Classical Academy25-12, 25-22, 25-10 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Rachel Doyle
racheldoyle@comcast.net
763-222-3591
Assistant Coach:
Karlie Habberman
Katie Huebner
Student Manager:
Melody Martinson

State Tournament
November 8-10, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 4A Tournament
    Oct 22, 24, 26, 30, Nov 1, 3
    2018
    HS/ Finals Bloomington Kennedy
  •  
  • Brackets

    MN Christian Ath. Assn. Standings
    New Life Academy of Woodbury 9-0-0
    Maranatha Christian Academy 7-2-0
    St. Croix Preparatory Academy 7-2-0
    Legacy Christian Academy 7-3-0
    West Lutheran 3-4-0
    PACT 3-5-0
    Heritage Christian Academy 2-2-0
    Lester Prairie \ Holy Trinity 1-8-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499