Home      Administration
  Hockey, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
White Bear Lake Area High School        (23-4-3)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
5 Hofeld, Grant W 11
6 Verkerke, Samuel C 11
7 Kuyava, Zachary W 11
8 Newpower, Samuel W 11
9 Roed, Lleyton W 10
10 Rose, Billy W 11
11 Klein, Jacob D 12
12 Johnson, Triston W 11
16 Anderson, Cooper D 12
17 Frattalone, Joey D 10
18 O'Brien, Brady D 11
20 Moerke, Ethan F 10
21 Collins, Carter F 12
22 Ahles, Luke D 11
23 McKenzie, Tyler F 10
26 Bill, Chase C 12
28 Millard, Spencer D 12
29 Meister, Blake C 12
30 Steffens, Tyler G 11
33 Foss, Evan G 12
Schedule
Blaine 3 - 5 L
11/24/2018Park5 - 1 W
11/27/2018East Ridge3 - 0 W
11/30/2018Duluth East 3 - 6 L
12/1/2018C-E-C Lumberjacks3 - 1 W
12/6/2018Forest Lake5 - 2 W
12/8/2018Cretin-Derham Hall 4 - 3 W
(ot)
12/13/2018Mounds View 8 - 0 W
12/15/2018East Ridge1 - 1 T
(ot)
12/20/2018Roseville5 - 2 W
12/22/2018Hill-Murray School3 - 2 W
12/29/2018Grand Rapids 4 - 2 W
1/3/2019Stillwater Area 2 - 1 W
(ot)
1/8/2019Park5 - 1 W
1/10/2019Minnetonka 2 - 3 L
1/12/2019Woodbury5 - 4 W
(ot)
1/12/2019Woodbury 5 - 4 W
1/17/2019Forest Lake3 - 2 W
1/19/2019Cretin-Derham Hall 2 - 1 W
1/24/2019Mounds View 9 - 0 W
1/26/2019Andover 2 - 5 L
1/29/2019Blaine 0 - 0 T
(cancelled)
1/31/2019Roseville6 - 1 W
2/2/2019Stillwater Area 3 - 0 W
2/5/2019Edina 1 - 6 L
2/12/2019Rochester Century 0 - 0 T
(cancelled)
2/14/2019Woodbury 1 - 0 W
2/14/2019Woodbury1 - 0 W
2/23/2019Roseville Area 7 - 2 W
2/26/2019Woodbury6 - 0 W
3/1/2019Hill-Murray School3 - 2 W

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Tim Sager
Timothy.Sager@isd624.org
651-653-2888
Assistant Coach:
Chris Anderson
Derek Simon
Sean Padden
Student Manager:
Gabe Bartlett
Lauren Johnson

State Tournament
March 7-9, 2019
Xcel Energy Center & Mariucci Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 4AA Tournament
    Play In game
    Feb. 20, 2019
    Quarter Finals Feb. 23,
    2019
    Semis Finals 2/26 & 2/27

    Finals March 1, 2019


    Aldrich Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Suburban East Standings
    White Bear Lake Area 16-0-1
    Cretin-Derham Hall 13-3-0
    Forest Lake 9-7-0
    Stillwater Area 6-4-0
    Mounds View 5-11-0
    Woodbury 4-10-0
    East Ridge 2-2-0
    Park 2-6-0
    Roseville Area 0-8-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499