Home      Administration
  Hockey, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
White Bear Lake Area High School        (14-7-4)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
2 Bailey Thelen F 12
4 Kyle Stanius D 12
5 Dan Lyons D 11
6 Max Jennrich F 11
8 Tate Stanfield F 11
9 Zach Dornfeld D 10
10 Cade Varney D 12
11 Zac Cadalbert D 12
13 Chase Bill F 10
15 Austin Carroll F 11
17 Chase Hamstad F 11
18 Brock Larson F 12
19 Connor Bjornberg F 12
20 Alec Akins D 11
21 Nate Wilke F 11
28 Spencer Millard D 10
29 Blake Meister F 10
31 Bob Parenteau G 12
32 Zach Kuyava F 9
34 Tyler Jensen G 12
36 Jake Klein D 10
37 Joe Kroll F 12
Schedule
11/26/2016Bloomington Jefferson 3 - 2 W
11/29/2016Forest Lake 10 - 1 W
12/2/2016Duluth East 1 - 0 W
12/6/2016East Ridge 5 - 0 W
12/10/2016Roseville Area 4 - 1 W
12/15/2016Mounds View 2 - 1 W
(OT)
12/17/2016Cretin-Derham Hall 3 - 4 L
12/22/2016Hill-Murray School1 - 1 T
(OT)
12/27/2016Spring Lake Park 5 - 3 W
12/29/2016Blaine 3 - 4 L
1/5/2017Edina 3 - 3 T
(Ot)
1/7/2017Woodbury 1 - 3 L
1/12/2017Park4 - 2 W
1/14/2017Stillwater Area 2 - 1 W
1/20/2017Hermantown 2 - 5 L
1/21/2017Roseville Area 6 - 2 W
1/24/2017Cretin-Derham Hall 2 - 3 L
1/26/2017Mounds View 2 - 2 T
(OT)
2/2/2017Forest Lake 5 - 1 W
2/4/2017Grand Rapids 2 - 4 L
2/7/2017Centennial 2 - 2 T
(ot)
2/9/2017Woodbury 6 - 1 W
2/11/2017Park5 - 1 W
2/14/2017East Ridge 3 - 2 W
(Ot)
2/16/2017Stillwater Area 0 - 4 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Tim Sager
Timothy.Sager@isd624.org
651-653-2888
Assistant Coach:
Chris Anderson
Joe Dustin, Ben Nelson,
Thomas Delaney, Derrick Simon
Student Manager:
Lauren Hazard, Nic Steffen
Sam Henriksen, Lauren Johnson, Gabe Bartlett

State Tournament
March 8-11, 2017
Xcel Energy Center & Mariucci Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 4AA Tournament
    Play In game if
    necessary, 2/21
    Quarter Finals 2/25,
    Semis Finals 2/28 & 3/1,
    Finals March 3, 2017


    Aldrich Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Suburban East Standings
    Cretin-Derham Hall 14-2-0
    White Bear Lake Area 10-4-1
    Mounds View 8-7-1
    Forest Lake 0-0-0
    Park 0-0-0
    Woodbury 0-0-0
    Roseville Area 0-0-0
    East Ridge 0-0-0
    Stillwater Area 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2017 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499