Home      Administration
  Wrestling   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
White Bear Lake Area High School        (11-13-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
106 Brock, Tyler 8
106 Yang, Charlie 12
113 Niedzielski, Adam 9
120 Adair, Samuel 11
120 Bosman, Neenah 11
120 Giesemann, Evan 10
120 McCabe, Reeve 9
120 Powell, Joshua 11
120 Verhulst, Carson 9
126 Harjes, Dylan 11
126 Schwappach, Tyler 10
132 Diller, Max 10
132 Einck, Eric 11
132 Hosch, Eric 10
132 Longfellow, Jack 11
132 Magnuson, Manden 9
132 Strate, Dysin 11
138 Bosman, Tate 9
138 Collins, Monte 11
138 Pontrelli, Jack 10
138 Storey, Chase 11
138 Welch, Jacob 10
152 Guest, Donovan 11
152 Sloan, Matthew 9
152 Yoshida, Thomas 9
160 Redmond, Thomas 10
160 Solorzano, Edgar 10
160 Turinske, TJ 12
170 Prokosch, Luke 11
182 Kaufman, Scott 12
182 Peterson, Jeremiah 9
195 Parzyck, Luke 12
195 Vallejo, Junior 10
220 Acosta, Pedro 11
285 Cartier, Theron 9
285 Hatzis, Dimitri 10
285 Olson, Andrew 10
Schedule
12/6/2018Roseville Area 39 - 42 L
12/14/2018Cretin-Derham Hall 67 - 12 W
12/14/2018Irondale - Spring Lake Park-St. Anthony Village43 - 25 W
12/14/2018Little Falls H.S.34 - 37 L
12/21/2018Henry Sibley 60 - 12 W
12/21/2018Park 56 - 21 W
12/21/2018Elk River 27 - 39 L
1/17/2019Forest Lake 15 - 58 L
1/19/2019St. Francis 30 - 46 L
1/19/2019Aitkin 33 - 36 L
1/19/2019Hibbing 38 - 37 W
1/24/2019Woodbury 19 - 54 L
1/25/2019Mounds View 18 - 57 L
1/25/2019Hastings 18 - 61 L
1/25/2019East Ridge 33 - 39 L
1/31/2019Stillwater Area 21 - 53 L
2/2/2019Rochester Century 54 - 21 W
2/2/2019St. Charles 21 - 48 L
2/8/2019Tartan 48 - 15 W
2/8/2019North St. Paul63 - 15 W
2/8/2019North 53 - 14 W
2/8/2019Centennial 59 - 18 W
2/15/2019Centennial 49 - 26 W
2/15/2019Stillwater Area 15 - 62 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Craig Nasvik
Craig.Nasvik@isd624.org
651-653-2947
Assistant Coach:
Dave Meuwissen,
Dane Bates, Beau Bibeau, Donny Longendyke
Jon Pratt,
Student Manager:
Gabby Stellpflug, Kaylee Kosse

State Tournament
February 28 - March 2, 2019
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 4AAA Tournament
    2019
    Team February 15, 2019
    4:30 p.m.
    Mounds View HS
  •  
  • Brackets

    Suburban East Standings
    Stillwater Area 8-0-0
    Forest Lake 6-1-0
    Mounds View 5-2-0
    East Ridge 4-2-0
    Woodbury 4-4-0
    Roseville Area 3-4-0
    White Bear Lake Area 2-6-0
    Park 1-6-0
    Cretin-Derham Hall 0-8-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499