Home      Administration
  Basketball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Willmar High School        (14-0-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Abby Berskow G 11
4 Amanda Mathiasen G 11
5 Mackenzie Jones G 9
11 Katelyn Murphy G 10
13 Carly Magnuson G 12
15 Caitlin Ogdahl F 11
21 Sadie Raitz F 10
23 Jordyn Swoboda G 12
25 Madison Linbo G 10
31 Hannah Johnson G 11
33 Cayle Hovland G 12
35 Carly Wedel F 11
41 Ashley Prahl F 10
53 Brooke Wittwer F 11
55 Brielle Thorpe C 12
Schedule
12/1/2017Sartell-Saint Stephen 46 - 41 W
12/2/2017Dassel-Cokato 53 - 26 W
12/5/2017Becker 67 - 52 W
12/12/2017St. Cloud Apollo 78 - 73 W
12/15/2017Fergus Falls 64 - 58 W
12/16/2017Bemidji 74 - 61 W
12/27/2017Albany 45 - 40 W
12/28/2017Minnehaha Academy56 - 47 W
1/2/2018Hutchinson 59 - 51 W
1/5/2018Rocori 77 - 23 W
1/6/2018Monticello 58 - 27 W
1/11/2018Brainerd 51 - 50 W
1/12/2018St. Cloud Tech 63 - 36 W
1/16/2018Sauk Rapids-Rice 60 - 55 W
1/20/2018Big Lake 0 - 0
1/23/2018Alexandria Area 0 - 0
1/25/2018Sartell-Saint Stephen 0 - 0
1/26/2018Zimmerman H.S.0 - 0
2/5/2018St. Cloud Tech 0 - 0
2/8/2018Fergus Falls 0 - 0
2/9/2018St. Cloud Apollo 0 - 0
2/13/2018Rocori 0 - 0
2/15/2018Marshall 0 - 0
2/16/2018Brainerd 0 - 0
2/20/2018Sauk Rapids-Rice 0 - 0
2/22/2018Alexandria Area 0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Dustin Carlson
carlsond@willmar.k12.mn.us
320-231-6072
Assistant Coach:
Brad Dean
Emily Carlson
Wade Adamson
Student Manager:
Emma Rosen, Grace Marti
Izzy Kienholz, Abigail Mathiasen, Zeinab Igale

State Tournament
March 13-17, 2018
Target Ctr/Williams/Concordia
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 5AAA Tournament
    Saturday - February 24, 2018 - QRF Seeding

    Tuesday - February 27, 2018 - QF

    Saturday - March 3, 2018 - SF

    Thursday - March 8, 2018 - Finals
    7 pm - Tuesday QF @ High Seed

    6 - 7:30 pm - Saturday SF @ Buffalo

    7 pm - Thursday Finals @ Buffalo
  •  
  • Brackets

    Central Lakes Standings
    Willmar 7-0-0
    Alexandria Area 6-0-0
    Sartell-Saint Stephen 4-1-0
    St. Cloud Apollo 2-6-0
    St. Cloud Tech 1-4-0
    Fergus Falls 0-1-0
    Sauk Rapids-Rice 0-1-0
    Rocori 0-7-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499