Home      Administration
  Hockey, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Willmar High School        (0-0-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
2 Isaac Kobienia F 11
3 Cooper Delp F 11
4 Austin Smith F 12
5 Nate Ackerman D 11
6 Austin Deluna D 11
7 Andrew DeJong F 10
8 Sawyer Delp F 11
12 Josh Tinklenberg F 12
13 Noah Vreeman D 11
14 Grant Duininck D 10
16 Eli Slagter F 10
17 Riley Grabow F 11
18 Ty Christensen F 9
20 Tanner Dahle F 10
23 Trevor Tschida D 12
27 Wyatt Schafer F 12
30 Jacob Anderson G 12
32 Nick Revier G 11
37 Tod Speer G 10
Schedule
11/25/2014Morris Benson Area Storm0 - 0
12/4/2014Brainerd/Pillager2 - 4 L
12/6/2014Prairie Centre Area7 - 0 W
12/11/2014Sartell-Saint Stephen 0 - 7 L
12/16/2014River Lakes Stars4 - 5 L
12/18/2014Windom Area7 - 1 W
12/29/2014Hutchinson 4 - 7 L
12/30/2014Little Falls 3 - 4 L
12/31/2014Mound-Westonka0 - 5 L
1/3/2015Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato0 - 0
1/6/2015Sauk Rapids-Rice 3 - 2 W
1/10/2015Luverne Cardinals3 - 7 L
1/13/2015St. Cloud Apollo 0 - 0
1/16/2015Eveleth-Gilbert Golden Bears1 - 5 L
1/17/2015Virginia/Mt Iron-Buhl0 - 0
1/19/2015Alexandria 1 - 4 L
1/22/2015Saint Cloud Tech3 - 6 L
1/24/2015New Ulm Eagles3 - 2 W
1/27/2015Sartell-Saint Stephen 0 - 0
1/29/2015River Lakes Stars0 - 0
2/2/2015Marshall H.S.0 - 0
2/3/2015Sauk Rapids-Rice 0 - 0
2/5/2015Fergus Falls 0 - 0
2/9/2015Alexandria 0 - 0
2/12/2015St. Cloud Apollo 0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Jamie Hagen
jphagen13@yahoo.com
320-905-0194
Assistant Coach:
Patrick Breen
Ross Dahl, Richie Norris
Tom Wodash

State Tournament
March 4-7, 2015
Xcel Energy Center & Mariucci Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 3A Tournament
    Feb 17, 2015
    Feb 19, 2015
    Feb 21, 2015
    Feb 25, 2015
    High Seed
    High Seed
    Gustavus
    Gustavus
  •  
  • Brackets

    Central Lakes Standings
    Alexandria 10-1-1
    Fergus Falls 5-2-2
    Sartell-Saint Stephen 5-2-1
    Saint Cloud Tech 2-7-1
    River Lakes Stars 1-5-2
    Sauk Rapids-Rice 1-6-1
    Brainerd/Pillager 0-3-1
    Willmar 0-0-0
    St. Cloud Apollo 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
    Copyright 1994-2015 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735
    (763) 560-2262    FAX (763) 569-0499