Home      Administration
  Softball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Willmar High School        (4-1-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Makenna Hogan IF 12
2 Josie Muller IF 12
3 Jordyn Swoboda IF 12
4 Savana Knutson IF 11
5 Marina Moyers OF 11
6 Natalie Amon OF 12
7 Abigail Volk IF 12
8 Ashley Prahl P 10
9 Ashley Larson OF 9
10 Mackenzie Jones P 9
11 Selestia Nissen IF 11
12 Edyn Saulsbury C 9
13 Hannah Johnson IF 11
14 Callie Slagter IF 9
15 Anna Rice OF 11
17 Courtney Carlson OF 11
18 Kayla Compeau OF 12
19 Joely Palmer OF 11
Schedule
4/21/2018Eden Prairie 7 - 17 L
4/21/2018Hutchinson 3 - 2 W
4/21/2018Hutchinson 3 - 2 W
4/24/2018Alexandria Area H.S.11 - 2 W
4/24/2018Alexandria Area H.S.8 - 7 W
4/26/2018Marshall 0 - 0
4/30/2018St. Cloud Apollo 0 - 0
4/30/2018St. Cloud Apollo 0 - 0
5/3/2018St. Cloud Tech0 - 0
5/3/2018St. Cloud Tech 0 - 0
5/8/2018Brainerd 0 - 0
5/8/2018Brainerd 0 - 0
5/10/2018Fergus Falls 0 - 0
5/12/2018West Central Area School0 - 0
5/15/2018Rocori 0 - 0
5/15/2018Rocori 0 - 0
5/17/2018Sartell-Saint Stephen 0 - 0
5/18/2018Hibbing H.S.0 - 0
5/22/2018Section0 - 0
5/24/2018Section0 - 0
5/29/2018Section0 - 0
5/31/2018Section0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Shannon Cayler
caylers@willmar.k12.mn.us
320-214-6037
Assistant Coach:
9th-Christian Brown
Asst.Taylor Steen
JV-Andrea Banks
Student Manager:
Kya Egge
Makenna Brouwer

State Tournament
June 7-8, 2018
Caswell Park, North Mankato
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 5AAA Tournament
    QRF Seed - Sunday - May 20, 2018

    Day 1 - Tuesday - May 22, 2018

    Day 2 - Thursday - May 24 2018

    Day 3 - Tuesday - May 29, 2018

    Day 4 - Thursday - May 31, 2018
    Day 1 - 1 game @ Top 4 seeds - Time TBD

    Day 2 - 3 game @ Top 2 Seeds - Time TBD

    Day 3 - Neutral Site - 3 games - Time TBD

    Day 4 - Neutral Site - 2 games(if need) - Time TBD
  •  
  • Brackets

    Central Lakes Standings
    Alexandria Area H.S. 0-0-6
    Willmar 2-0-0
    Sartell-Saint Stephen 0-0-0
    Sauk Rapids-Rice 0-0-0
    Brainerd 0-0-0
    Fergus Falls 0-0-0
    Rocori 0-0-0
    St. Cloud Apollo 0-0-0
    St. Cloud Tech 0-2-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499