Home      Administration
  Hockey, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Willmar High School        (0-0-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Bryton Carlson G 10
3 Natasha Turrubiates F 12
5 Mya Monson F 10
6 Audrey Swart D 9
7 Bailey Olson F 9
8 Sydney Olson D 11
9 Serena Monson F 11
11 Sophie Kobienia F 9
12 Ava Swart F 11
16 Madison Kallevig F 10
17 Rachel Swanson F 12
18 Natalie Amon D 12
19 Ashley Larson F 9
20 Madison Garberding F 9
21 Tanna Christensen D 9
22 Hannah Kobienia D 12
30 Savana Knutson G 11
Schedule
11/10/2017Delano Rockford0 - 0
11/28/2017Fergus Falls 0 - 0
12/2/2017Prairie Centre Blue Devils4 - 0 W
12/5/2017Saint Cloud Icebreakers1 - 4 L
12/7/2017Sartell/Sauk Rapids Stormin Sabres1 - 7 L
12/9/2017International Falls H.S.4 - 3 W
12/12/2017Northern Lakes Lightning5 - 3 W
12/16/2017Mound-Westonka/Watertown-Mayer/SW Christian0 - 2 L
12/21/2017Saint Cloud Icebreakers3 - 4 L
12/22/2017Brainerd H.S.1 - 2 L
12/29/2017Princeton/Big Lake/Becker0 - 2 L
1/4/2018Fergus Falls 0 - 0
1/6/2018Litchfield-Dassel-Cokato0 - 0 T
1/16/2018Sartell/Sauk Rapids Stormin Sabres1 - 7 L
1/18/2018North Wright County River Hawks0 - 0 T
1/25/2018Brainerd H.S.0 - 0
1/25/2018Prairie Centre Blue Devils0 - 0
1/30/2018Marshall Tigers0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Eric Setrum
ourframeshop@gmail.com
320.894.7255
Assistant Coach:
Benji Olson
Mitch Berghuis
Peyton Setrum
Student Manager:
Briana Owens
Isabelle Klein

State Tournament
February 21-24, 2018
Xcel Energy Center & Ridder Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 6A Tournament
    Monday - February 5,
    2018 - Seeding
    Coaches Vote

    Thursday - February 8,
    2018
    - QF

    Tuesday - February 13,
    2018
    - SF

    Thursday - February 15,
    2018 - Finals
    Thursday - 7 pm - QF @ High Seed

    Tuesday - 7 pm - SF @ High Seed

    Thursday - 7 pm - Finals @ Alexandria
  •  
  • Brackets

    Central Lakes Standings
    Saint Cloud Icebreakers 6-1-1
    Sartell/Sauk Rapids Stormin Sabres 4-4-2
    Brainerd H.S. 2-0-0
    River Lakes Stars 2-3-0
    Alexandria Area 1-2-0
    Willmar 0-0-0
    Fergus Falls 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499