Home      Administration
  Track and Field, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Willow River High School        (0-0-0)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Moose Lake High School,
red.gif
white.gif
HOME OF THE REBELS


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
0 Abby Kamp 9
0 Addie Hanson 7
0 Addison Postal 11
0 Adelyn Szczyrbak 8
0 Alivia Mallory 9
0 Alivia Menten 7
0 Ally Jensen-Fichtner 9
0 Ava Beer 8
0 Ava North 9
0 Charis Blacklock 12
0 Coriella Sheetz 11
0 Elaine Witkowski 11
0 Ella Rhoades 10
0 Ellie Anderson 12
0 Ellie Nielsen 7
0 Emily Bohnsack 10
0 Evelyn Johnson 7
0 Grace Stephenson 10
0 Hailey Youngberg 8
0 Hannah Sanchez 8
0 Hayley Workman 11
0 Holly Chesbrough 7
0 India Johnson 7
0 Izzy Rock 7
0 Jamie Benzie 11
0 Jo Fossum 9
0 Jocelyn Mundell 7
0 Jocelyn St. Pierre 9
0 Johnny Kenowski 7
0 Jorja Jusczak 7
0 Julia Jusczak 9
0 Kelli Granquist 10
0 Kennedy Janke 12
0 Kerenza Witkowski 7
0 Kjersten Weisert 12
0 Lauren Hartman 11
0 Lexi Tekippe 12
0 Lexy Anderson 7
0 Lillia Jordan 7
0 Lilly Petty 7
0 Mackenzie Franko 11
0 Malea Jerry 7
0 Meghan Granquist 12
0 Olivia Lourey 8
0 Samantha Smuda 8
0 Samantha Theilbar 7
0 Sammy Gruwell 11
0 Sarah Michels 12
0 Savannah Gamst 11
0 Shannon Granquist 7
0 Simone Pruette 9
0 Skyla Thompson 10
0 Taylor Eskuri 7
Schedule
3/23/2019Polar League Indoor0 - 0
3/29/2019Simpson Invitational0 - 0
4/5/2019Pine City Cool Dragon0 - 0
4/11/2019Barnum Ice Out0 - 0
4/16/2019Esko Time Trials0 - 0
4/18/2019East Central Invite0 - 0
4/23/2019Two Harbors Invite0 - 0
4/26/2019Greyhound Invite0 - 0
5/2/2019Rebel Invite0 - 0
5/3/2019Cloquet Relays0 - 0
5/7/2019Section 7A True Team0 - 0
5/10/2019Matt Kero Invitational0 - 0
5/15/2019Polar League Championships0 - 0
5/22/2019Sub-Sections Section 7A 0 - 0
5/30/2019Section 7A Championships0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Tony Andres
tony.andres@isd97.org
218-485-4435 ext.1613
Assistant Coach:
Adam Whelan, Sarah Thompson
Noah Jurek, Andy Wyman
Suz Peterson, Padrick Judd

State Tournament
June 7-8, 2019
Hamline University, St. Paul
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 7A Tournament
    Sub-Section May 22 &
    Section on May 30,, 2019
    Sub-Section at Hibbing & Esko and Section at UMD

    Polar Standings
    Moose Lake/Willow River 0-0-0
    Barnum 0-0-0
    Esko 0-0-0
    Silver Bay (Wm. Kelley) 0-0-0
    South Ridge/Cherry/N. Woods/Northeast Range 0-0-0
    Cromwell-Wright 0-0-0
    Two Harbors 0-0-0
    Floodwood 0-0-0
    Carlton 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499