Home      Administration
  Hockey, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Windom Area        (2-8-0)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Butterfield-Odin High School, Jackson County Central High School, Mountain Lake High School, Windom Area High School, Heron Lake-Okabena,
red.gif
white.gif


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
2 Ryley Espenson F 11
3 Curtis Pell F 11
4 Devin Nielsen F 11
5 Jack Mellstrom D 12
6 Alex Woizeschke F 10
7 Alex Leopold F 12
8 Brady Haberman F 11
9 Isaac Paulson F 10
10 Dylan Hovdet F 11
11 Brent Reisdorfer D 9
12 David Volk D 10
13 Ethan Becker F 9
22 Zach Steen F 11
23 Eduard Gruy C 11
24 Jesse Pigman F 10
30 Nate Monson G 11
33 Garrett Schumacher G 12
35 Peter Ignaszewski G 10
Schedule
11/28/2014Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato0 - 5 L
11/29/2014Hutchinson 0 - 9 L
12/4/2014Worthington H.S.5 - 3 W
12/6/2014LSHSPTCUC Bulldogs2 - 8 L
12/9/2014Marshall H.S.1 - 7 L
12/11/2014Waseca Blue Jays3 - 5 L
12/13/2014Morris Benson Area Storm4 - 3 W
12/16/2014Luverne Cardinals1 - 14 L
12/18/2014Willmar 1 - 7 L
12/20/2014Fairmont Cardinals2 - 5 L
12/22/2014New Ulm Eagles0 - 0
12/29/2014Richfield 0 - 0
12/30/2014Saint Paul Como Cougars0 - 0
12/31/2014Becker/Big Lake0 - 0
1/8/2015Redwood Valley0 - 0
1/10/2015Morris Benson Area Storm0 - 0
1/12/2015Marshall H.S.0 - 0
1/15/2015LSHSPTCUC Bulldogs0 - 0
1/17/2015Fairmont Cardinals0 - 0
1/20/2015Worthington H.S.0 - 0
1/27/2015New Ulm Eagles0 - 0
1/31/2015Dodge County Wildcats0 - 0
2/3/2015Luverne Cardinals0 - 0
2/7/2015Waseca Blue Jays0 - 0
2/12/2015Redwood Valley0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Tim Mellstrom
tmellstrom@isd177.com
(507) 831-6910
Assistant Coach:
Jason Espenson
Student Manager:
Bailey Johnson
London Espenson

State Tournament
March 4-7, 2015
Xcel Energy Center & Mariucci Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 3A Tournament
    Feb 17, 2015
    Feb 19, 2015
    Feb 21, 2015
    Feb 25, 2015
    High Seed
    High Seed
    Gustavus
    Gustavus
  •  
  • Brackets

    Big South Standings
    Luverne Cardinals 8-0-0
    Marshall H.S. 4-1-0
    New Ulm Eagles 4-1-0
    LSHSPTCUC Bulldogs 3-1-0
    Waseca Blue Jays 3-3-0
    Windom Area 1-5-0
    Worthington H.S. 0-7-1
    Fairmont Cardinals 0-3-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
    Copyright 1994-2014 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735
    (763) 560-2262    FAX (763) 569-0499