Home      Administration
  Hockey, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Windom Area        (7-15-0)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Butterfield-Odin High School, Jackson County Central High School, Mountain Lake High School, Windom Area High School, Heron Lake-Okabena,
red.gif
white.gif


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
2 Ryley Espenson F 12
3 Curtis Pell F 12
4 Devin Nielsen F 12
6 Alex Woizeschke F 11
8 Brady Haberman D 12
9 Isaak Paulson F 11
10 Dylan Hovdet F 12
11 Noah Kloss F 10
12 David Volk D 11
13 Ethan Becker D 10
14 Wyatt Schumacher D 10
22 Zach Steen F 12
24 Jesse Pigman F 11
30 Nate Monson G 12
35 Peter Ignaszewski G 11
Schedule
11/24/2015Redwood Valley3 - 4 L
11/27/2015Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato1 - 13 L
11/28/2015Hutchinson 1 - 11 L
12/3/2015Worthington H.S.4 - 2 W
12/5/2015LSHSPTCUC Bulldogs1 - 5 L
12/8/2015Marshall H.S.2 - 7 L
12/10/2015Waseca Blue Jays0 - 5 L
12/12/2015Morris Benson Area Storm5 - 4 W
12/15/2015Luverne Cardinals0 - 12 L
12/15/2015Luverne0 - 12 L
12/18/2015Fairmont Cardinals4 - 2 W
12/21/2015New Ulm Eagles4 - 9 L
12/29/2015Becker/Big Lake3 - 2 W
(OT)
12/30/2015Austin H.S.1 - 6 L
1/7/2016Redwood Valley1 - 4 L
1/9/2016Morris Benson Area Storm7 - 0 W
1/11/2016Marshall H.S.3 - 7 L
1/14/2016LSHSPTCUC Bulldogs3 - 6 L
1/15/2016Fairmont Cardinals6 - 4 W
1/19/2016Worthington H.S.5 - 0 W
1/26/2016New Ulm Eagles1 - 9 L
1/30/2016Dodge County Wildcats4 - 5 L
2/1/2016Luverne0 - 9 L
2/1/2016Luverne Cardinals0 - 9 L
2/5/2016Austin H.S.1 - 5 L
2/6/2016Waseca Blue Jays4 - 6 L
2/18/2016Luverne Cardinals0 - 15 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Tim Mellstrom
tmellstrom@isd177.com
(507) 831-6910
Assistant Coach:
Brett Oltmanns
Jason Espenson
Student Manager:
Londyn Espenson
Victoria Christoffer

State Tournament
March 2-5, 2016
Xcel Energy Center & Mariucci Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 3A Tournament
    Feb 21, 2017
    Feb 23, 2017
    Feb 25, 2017
    March 1, 2017
    High Seed
    High Seed
    Gustavus
    Gustavus
  •  
  • Brackets

    Big South Standings
    Luverne Cardinals 15-1-0
    Redwood Valley 12-4-0
    LSHSPTCUC Bulldogs 10-5-0
    Marshall H.S. 9-3-0
    New Ulm Eagles 8-4-0
    Waseca Blue Jays 7-10-0
    Windom Area 4-9-0
    Fairmont Cardinals 2-14-0
    Worthington H.S. 0-11-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2016 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499