Home      Administration
  Basketball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
B O L D High School        (10-4-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
2 Bria Henrikson G 9
3 Alex Revier F 12
4 Morgan Schmitz G 12
5 Lanie Mages G 11
10 Makenna Steffel F 12
11 Madyson Herdina F 10
12 Ashley Trongard F 11
13 Makayla Snow F 11
15 Brenna Weis G 11
21 Jaylen Mortensen F 10
23 Leslie Snow F 9
25 Abby Meyers C 9
31 Mari Ryberg G 8
Schedule
11/27/2018Minneota 60 - 77 L
12/4/2018Sauk Centre 54 - 63 L
12/6/2018Melrose Area 72 - 36 W
12/8/2018Nicollet/Mankato Loyola76 - 41 W
12/11/2018Benson 71 - 41 W
12/13/2018Montevideo 55 - 43 W
12/18/2018Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City H.S.66 - 56 W
12/20/2018Springfield 76 - 58 W
12/21/2018Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta71 - 62 W
12/27/2018Prior Lake 74 - 97 L
1/7/2019Minnewaska Area H.S.38 - 52 L
1/10/2019Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City H.S.70 - 44 W
1/14/2019Renville County West 68 - 39 W
1/15/2019Paynesville Area 74 - 37 W
1/18/2019Sauk Centre 0 - 0
1/21/2019Canby 0 - 0
1/22/2019Melrose Area 0 - 0
1/24/2019Benson 0 - 0
1/28/2019Yellow Medicine East H.S.0 - 0
1/29/2019Montevideo 0 - 0
2/1/2019Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta0 - 0
2/4/2019MACCRAY 0 - 0
2/7/2019Minnewaska Area H.S.0 - 0
2/8/2019Redwood Valley 0 - 0
2/15/2019Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 0 - 0
2/19/2019Cedar Mountain 0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Brian Kingery
brian.kingery@bold.k12.mn.us
320-523-1031 x 3133
Assistant Coach:
Baylie Kubesh
Carin Martinson
Mallarie Steffel
Student Manager:
Ella Mages
Taylor Bohlin

State Tournament
March 13-16, 2019
Williams Arena, Maturi Pavilion & Concordia
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 2A Tournament
    February 21, 2019
    February 26 2019
    March 1, 2019

    March 5, Sub Finals
    March 8, Section Final
    (see bracket or Region 2A winter calendar for all dates and sites)


    Play-in @ High Seed
    High Seed
    St Peter (N) LCWM (S)
    Gust Adol -St Peter
    MN State, Mankato
  •  
  • Brackets

    West Central Standings
    B O L D 6-1-0
    Minnewaska Area H.S. 5-3-0
    Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta 3-3-0
    Sauk Centre 2-0-0
    Montevideo 1-2-0
    Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City H.S. 1-7-0
    Melrose Area 0-0-0
    Benson 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499