Home      Administration
  Wrestling   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
B O L D High School        (2-12-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
182 Kostohryz, Kyle 11
182 Peppel, Jack 12
Lippert, Bligh 8
Plumley, Connor 8
Walton, Zeke 9
113 Dooner, Matthew 10
113 Lerma, Jerius 7
113 Manderscheid, Jesse 9
113 Ridler, Hunter 7
113 Young, Neil 7
126 Amberg, Jordan 10
126 Weidauer, Tanner 10
138 Compton, Nicholas 12
138 Flann, Blake 10
145 Huebsch, Jaden 11
145 Maher, Anthony 10
170 Enriquez, Sheldon 9
170 Moudry, Gavin 7
182 Peppel, Tim 9
182 Tersteeg, Hayden 11
195 Einerson, Austin 12
195 Ridler, Brady 10
Schedule
11/30/2017Wabasso / Red Rock Central24 - 48 L
11/30/2017Saint Clair/Mankato Loyola30 - 28 W
12/7/2017MAHACA21 - 58 L
12/12/2017New London-Spicer 33 - 44 L
12/15/2017Redwood River Riot0 - 0
12/16/2017Redwood River Riot0 - 0
12/21/2017Quad County36 - 43 L
12/21/2017Dawson-Boyd - Lac Qui Parle - Montevideo United6 - 71 L
1/5/2018Canby 10 - 64 L
1/5/2018Windom/Mountain Lake30 - 50 L
1/9/2018Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa H.S.9 - 63 L
1/9/2018Sauk Centre-Melrose25 - 44 L
1/11/2018Benson 38 - 36 W
1/16/2018Sibley East 22 - 45 L
1/16/2018Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City H.S.9 - 55 L
1/16/2018Tracy-Milroy-Balaton\Westbrook-Walnut-Grove15 - 65 L
1/19/2018Spectrum 0 - 0
1/19/2018Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S.0 - 0
1/20/2018Howard Lake-Waverly-Winstead Invitational0 - 0
1/25/2018Minnewaska0 - 0
1/25/2018Ortonville 0 - 0
1/27/2018West Central Conference Tournament0 - 0
1/30/2018Paynesville Area 0 - 0
1/30/2018Osakis 0 - 0
2/2/2018Glencoe - Lester Prairie0 - 0
2/2/2018Eden Prairie 0 - 0
2/2/2018Eden Valley-Watkins 0 - 0
2/8/2018Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg H.S.0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Tom Gruhlke
thomas.gruhlke@fbfs.com
612-554-4768
Assistant Coach:
Matt Zupke
Michelle Peppel

State Tournament
March 1-3, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 5A Tournament
    Individual: Feb. 23 & 24,
    2018
    Minnewaska Area HS

    West Central Standings
    Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City H.S. 1-0-0
    B O L D 1-1-0
    Minnewaska Area H.S. 0-0-0
    MAHACA 0-0-0
    Sauk Centre-Melrose 0-0-0
    Dawson-Boyd - Lac Qui Parle - Montevideo United 0-0-0
    Benson 0-2-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499