Home      Administration
  Basketball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Cotter High School        (23-5-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
3 Sera Speltz G 9
5 Aubrey Williams G 10
10 Abbey Allen G 12
11 Megan Morgan G 9
12 Mary Morgan G 11
14 Gloria Flanagan F 12
15 Tia Trainor G 11
20 Jordan Rubie F 11
21 Olivia Gardner F 9
22 Ella Reilly G 12
24 Isabel Northrop F 12
25 Ellie McRaith F 12
33 Ellie Macal F 10
35 Sofia Sandcork F 9
44 Rita Row F 11
45 Kellianne Hadaway F 10
Schedule
11/23/2018Benilde-St. Margaret's School46 - 59 L
(TC Thanksgiving TipOff)
11/24/2018St. Agnes 60 - 39 W
11/27/2018Caledonia 49 - 36 W
11/30/2018Lewiston-Altura 70 - 31 W
12/7/2018Fillmore Central 66 - 37 W
12/11/2018Rushford-Peterson 48 - 34 W
12/14/2018La Crescent- Hokah 63 - 30 W
12/15/2018Wausau Newman (WI)57 - 59 L
(2 OT)
12/21/2018Dover-Eyota 55 - 43 W
12/26/2018Pine Island 66 - 47 W
12/27/2018St. Charles 78 - 54 W
1/3/2019Plainview-Elgin-Millville 58 - 55 W
1/5/2019Rochester Lourdes 49 - 53 L
1/10/2019Lake City 56 - 53 W
1/15/2019Southland 59 - 33 W
1/17/2019St. Charles 78 - 54 W
1/24/2019Caledonia 53 - 57 L
1/31/2019Fillmore Central 84 - 52 W
2/1/2019Zumbrota-Mazeppa 49 - 42 W
2/8/2019Rushford-Peterson 70 - 47 W
2/9/2019Lewiston-Altura 62 - 47 W
2/11/2019Chatfield 56 - 41 W
2/14/2019La Crescent- Hokah 64 - 50 W
2/16/2019Wabasha-Kellogg 75 - 42 W
2/21/2019Kenyon-Wanamingo 64 - 51 W
2/26/2019Zumbrota-Mazeppa 54 - 37 W
3/2/2019Lake City 53 - 38 W
3/7/2019Caledonia 39 - 48 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Pat Bowlin
pbowlin@wacs1.org
507-429-8280
Assistant Coach:
Barry McRaith
David Jewison
Emily DeWitt

State Tournament
March 13-16, 2019
Williams Arena, Maturi Pavilion & Concordia
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 1AA Tournament
    Feb. 19 (Play In),
    Feb. 21 (Opening Round),
    Feb. 25 (Qtrs),
    Feb. 26 (Qtrs)
    March 2 (Semis),
    March 7 (Section Finals),
    2019
    High Seeds and
    Mayo Civic Center
    Rochester, MN
  •  
  • Brackets

    Three Rivers Standings
    Cotter 15-1-0
    Caledonia 14-1-0
    Dover-Eyota 14-2-0
    Fillmore Central 10-7-0
    St. Charles 8-3-0
    Plainview-Elgin-Millville 6-4-0
    La Crescent- Hokah 6-9-0
    Lewiston-Altura 5-11-0
    Southland 4-10-0
    Chatfield 3-13-0
    Wabasha-Kellogg 2-13-0
    Rushford-Peterson 1-15-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499