Home      Administration
  Swimming and Diving, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Cotter High School        (1-0-0)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Winona High School,
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
0 Aidan Mohan 12
0 Alex Jorgenson 11
0 Baker Swenson 12
0 Brayden Coudron 9
0 Briar Volkman 10
0 Caleb Reed 8
0 Colin White 8
0 Colten Brand 12
0 Cullen Olsen 12
0 Devon Dulek 10
0 Elijah Vieth 7
0 Ethan Evenson 9
0 Fernando Castanon 12
0 Gavin Nelson 9
0 Grant Wolner 11
0 Ian Loos 12
0 Isaac Dulek 12
0 Jack Herczeg 11
0 Jad Al-Balawi 12
0 Jared Loos 8
0 Jon Broas 11
0 Jorge Olvera 11
0 Julius Hanson 8
0 Kyle Coudron 8
0 Lleyton Monk 12
0 Logan Monk 8
0 Nicholas Brand 11
0 Tanner Lozenski 11
0 Tony Coudron 12
Schedule
12/6/2018Mankato East/Loyola95 - 82 W
12/13/2018Rochester John Marshall89 - 96 L
1/10/2019Owatonna 0 - 0
1/24/2019Rochester Century 0 - 0
1/31/2019Rochester Mayo 87 - 93 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Chris Mayer
chriscmayer@hotmail.com
507-459-1205
Assistant Coach:
Jeremiah Jackson- diving coach
Steve Burt

State Tournament
February 28 - March 2, 2019
Jean K Freeman Aquatic Center, U of M
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 1A Tournament
    February 19, 20(dive p)21, 2020
    Rochester Rec Ctr

    Big Nine Standings
    Rochester Mayo 8-0-0
    Mankato West 5-1-0
    Rochester John Marshall 5-2-0
    Northfield H.S. 2-0-0
    Rochester Century 2-1-0
    Winona 1-0-0
    Mankato East/Loyola 1-4-0
    Albert Lea 0-0-0
    Faribault 0-0-0
    Owatonna 0-0-0
    Austin H.S. 0-0-0
    Red Wing 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499