Home      Administration
  Basketball, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Holy Trinity High School        (13-12-0)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Lester Prairie High School,
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
0 Matthew Fasching F 12
1 Evan Lee G 11
2 Dylan Ruzicka G 12
3 Zach Jackson G 10
4 Tanner Scheevel G 8
5 Parker Bayerl F 12
10 Tyler Scheevel G 12
11 Alex Heimerl F 11
15 Michael Ziermann G 12
21 Adam Cuhel F 12
22 Josh Millerbernd F 12
24 Nathaniel Hausladen G 12
25 Jack Niesen G 10
30 Trevor Schuette F 12
32 Dexter Harrison F 10
44 Matthew Schmidt F 11
Schedule
11/30/2018Watertown-Mayer 50 - 48 W
12/4/2018Sibley East 53 - 48 W
12/7/2018Cleveland 59 - 54 W
12/11/2018Lincoln International/Career Pathways67 - 42 W
12/14/2018West Lutheran 62 - 59 W
12/17/2018Belle Plaine 44 - 51 L
12/20/2018Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S.61 - 59 W
12/27/2018Glencoe Silver Lake Tourney0 - 0
12/27/2018Glencoe-Silver Lake 38 - 51 L
12/28/2018Belle Plaine 58 - 62 L
1/3/2019Spectrum 67 - 77 L
1/8/2019Legacy Christian Academy53 - 44 W
1/11/2019PACT Charter School94 - 61 W
1/12/2019Mayer Lutheran 43 - 50 L
1/15/2019Heritage Christian Academy70 - 36 W
1/17/2019Trinity School at River Ridge38 - 49 L
1/22/2019New Life Academy of Woodbury52 - 71 L
1/25/2019St. Croix Preparatory Academy61 - 69 L
1/26/2019Norwood-Young America 69 - 54 W
2/5/2019Heritage Christian Academy76 - 48 W
2/13/2019Spectrum 61 - 75 L
2/15/2019Maranatha Christian Academy41 - 87 L
2/18/2019West Lutheran 63 - 44 W
2/19/2019Nicollet 67 - 74 L
2/21/2019PACT Charter School81 - 47 W
2/23/2019St. Croix Preparatory Academy64 - 90 L
2/23/2019TBD64 - 90 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Andrew Dahl
andrewdahl@hoopstraining.com
320-395-3005
Assistant Coach:
Ben Machemehl
Jeremy Schmidt

State Tournament
March 20-23, 2019
Target Center/Williams Arena, U of M/Concordia Un
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 2A Tournament
    Feb 27, 2020
    Feb 29, 2020
    March 5, 2020
    March 9, 2020
    March 13, 2020
    (see bracket or Region
    2A
    winter calendar for all
    dates and sites)


    High Seeds
    High Seeds
    LCWM (S) St Peter (N)
    Gust Adol -St Peter
    MN State - Mankato

  •  
  • Brackets

    MN Christian Ath. Assn. Standings
    Maranatha Christian Academy 12-1-0
    St. Croix Preparatory Academy 11-2-0
    Lester Prairie \ Holy Trinity 7-7-0
    New Life Academy of Woodbury 6-8-0
    Spectrum 4-3-0
    West Lutheran 4-10-0
    Heritage Christian Academy 4-11-0
    PACT Charter School 2-11-0
    Legacy Christian Academy 2-12-0
    Trinity at River Ridge 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499