Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Holy Trinity High School        (2-21-0)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Lester Prairie High School,
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
5 Josie Dolezal LI 11
6 Lydia Leverich S 10
8 Noelle Blashack RH 9
9 Alexis Langenfeld RH 10
10 Madison Guggemos OH 11
12 Lizzy Anderson MH 10
18 Maddie Studemann S 10
19 Elizabeth Mochinski OH 9
20 Emily Rademacher MH 11
21 Itzell Amaya DS 9
23 Carly Wolter DS 8
27 Jerika Ziermann OH 12
30 Jenna Heimerl OH 9
Schedule
8/25/2018Mora 25-8, 25-21 L
8/25/2018Melrose Area 25-10, 25-18 L
8/25/2018Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 25-17, 25-9 L
8/25/2018Tri-City United 15-25, 18-25 L
9/4/2018Eden Valley-Watkins 25-9, 25-8, 25-8 L
9/6/2018Spectrum 10-25, 9-25, 12-25 L
9/8/2018Rockford 25-14, 25-11 L
9/8/2018St. Anthony Village 18-25, 25-5, 12-15 L
9/8/2018Rogers 25-14, 25-16 L
9/11/2018PACT25-8, 25-12, 15-25, 25-14 L
9/18/2018G-F-W 25-11,25-15,25-18 L
9/20/2018Kaleidoscope Charter School25-9, 25-9, 25-7 W
9/24/2018Minnesota Valley Lutheran16-25, 17-25, 12-25 L
9/25/2018Trinity School at River Ridge25-19, 25-22, 25-12 W
9/27/2018St. Croix Preparatory Academy21-25, 13-25, 11-25 L
9/29/2018Maranatha Christian Academy12-25, 26-24, 13-25, 17-25 L
10/2/2018New Life Academy of Woodbury25-8,25-10,25-10 L
10/8/2018Sleepy Eye 25-19, 25-18, 25-21 L
10/9/2018Heritage Christian Academy25-22, 11-25. 25-16, 17-25, 11-15 L
10/11/2018Legacy Christian Academy25-14, 25-13, 25-15 L
10/16/2018Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 25-14, 25-15, 25-14 L
10/22/2018New Ulm Cathedral 12-25, 11-25, 20-25 L
9/19/2019West Lutheran

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Kelly Elling/Mary Otto
elling@lp.k12.mn.us, motto@lp.k12.mn.us
320-395-3005
Assistant Coach:
Anna Willems
Student Manager:
Lizzy Anderson

State Tournament
November 7-9, 2019
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 2A Tournament
    October 21, 2019
    October 24, 2019
    October 29, 2019
    October 31 2019
    November 2, 2019
    High Seed
    High Seed
    St Peter (S) New Ulm(N)
    Mankato East High School
    Mankato East High School
  •  
  • Brackets

    MN Christian Ath. Assn. Standings
    New Life Academy of Woodbury 9-0-0
    St. Croix Preparatory Academy 7-2-0
    Maranatha Christian Academy 7-2-0
    Legacy Christian Academy 7-3-0
    PACT 3-5-0
    Heritage Christian Academy 2-2-0
    Lester Prairie \ Holy Trinity 1-8-0
    West Lutheran 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499