Home      Administration
  Hockey, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Woodbury High School        
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Balfany, Parker G 11
2 Yean, Darayun D 11
3 Theis, Tanner D 11
4 Wonsmos, Alec F 10
5 Topp, Kyle D 10
6 Krueger, Spencer F 11
7 Heron, Jim F 10
8 Swanson, Blake D 11
9 Choporov, Sasha F 11
10 Erickson, Lucas F 10
11 Sweeny, Ronnnie F 10
12 Wahlin, Ben F 10
13 Stuckert, Alex D 10
14 Kulesa, Dylan G 12
15 Condon, Josh F 12
16 Kerschner,Josh D 10
17 James, Ian F 11
18 Tschida, Marshall D 11
19 Markeson, Jared F 11
20 Albright, Adam F 11
21 Dahedl, Jake F 11
22 Gustafson, Ben D 11
23 Anderson, Kurri F 10
24 Benedict, Grant F 11
25 Woll, Collin D 12
26 Sanchez, Alex F 10
27 Meyer, Max F 10
28 Danielson, Logan D 11
30 Gartner, Zach G 12
31 Conlee, John G 10
32 Triemert, Matt F 11
33 Macalus, Austen G 12
34 Tharalson, Steven F 10
35 Orf, Lucas G 11
36 Atwood, Graham F 11
37 Moreno, Jesus F 10
38 Giesel, Brian F 11
39 Vogelsberg, Brett D 9
Schedule
11/19/2014South Saint Paul 0 - 0
11/22/2014Hastings 4 - 3 W
11/28/2014Chisago Lakes 0 - 0 T
11/28/2014Chanhassen 4 - 5 L
((OT))
11/29/2014Chisago Lakes 0 - 0 T
11/29/2014Hopkins 0 - 0
12/6/2014Forest Lake 0 - 0 T
12/13/2014White Bear Lake Area 0 - 0
12/18/2014Cretin-Derham Hall 0 - 0
12/20/2014East Ridge 0 - 0 T
12/26/2014Eagan 0 - 0
1/8/2015Apple Valley 0 - 0
1/10/2015Mounds View 0 - 0
1/17/2015Forest Lake 0 - 0
1/29/2015Cretin-Derham Hall 0 - 0
1/31/2015East Ridge 0 - 0
2/3/2015Rosemount 0 - 0
2/7/2015St. Michael-Albertville H.S.0 - 0
2/10/2015White Bear Lake Area 0 - 0
2/12/2015Mounds View 0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Wes Bolin
wbolin@sowashco.k12.mn.us
651-768-5466
Assistant Coach:
Mike Tollefsbol, Daren Messmore, Scott, Lashomb
Student Manager:
Ian Humsey
MacKenzie Brand

State Tournament
March 4-7, 2015
Xcel Energy Center & Mariucci Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 3AA Tournament
    February 17, 19, 21,
    26 , 2015
    High Seed through QF, Vet's Arena (SF), Ridder Arena ( F)
  •  
  • Brackets

    Suburban East Standings
    White Bear Lake Area 3-0-0
    Park 0-0-0
    Forest Lake 0-0-0
    Roseville Area 0-0-0
    East Ridge 0-0-0
    Stillwater Area 0-0-0
    Mounds View 0-0-0
    Cretin-Derham Hall 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
    Copyright 1994-2014 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735
    (763) 560-2262    FAX (763) 569-0499