Home      Administration
  Wrestling   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Woodbury High School        (0-0-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
Stoner , Blake 9
113 Golden , Noah 10
113 Wilson , Gavin 9
120 Ryan , Logan 9
126 Bents , Will 10
126 Ramos, Cedric 12
132 Luke , Fleischhacker 10
138 Belfatmi, Fahim 11
138 Hawley, Dave 11
138 Heath, Adam 10
138 Howe, Nick 9
138 Hoyer, Nashawn 10
145 Ellis, Sam 12
145 Wiggins, Phil 12
145 Zamorano , Sebastian 10
152 Anderson , Tyler 10
152 Kraemer, Andrew 12
152 Prestine, Niles 11
152 Sieczkowski, Nick 11
170 Moesenthin , Thomas 9
170 Nde, Donald 12
170 Smutny, Cole 11
182 Chaney, Ethan 11
182 Nelson , Jeremy 9
195 Willner, Trenton 10
220 Orubo, Rafael 12
106 Braun , Alex 7
113 Holt, Ryan 10
113 Rizzo , Antonio 10
113 Tinsley , Blake 10
120 Johnson, Cade 10
120 West , Cole 12
126 Moesenthin, Brady 12
152 Rinehart, Brock 11
160 Abdelal, Ahmed 9
160 Abdelal, Omar 11
170 Hockenberger, Tre 11
195 Barrows, Mason 11
Schedule
11/29/2018Robbinsdale Armstrong 0 - 0
11/29/2018Ogilvie 72 - 9 W
11/29/2018Eden Prairie 0 - 0
12/1/2018Osseo Invite 0 - 0
12/8/2018Woodbury Duals0 - 0
12/13/2018Mounds View 0 - 0
12/13/2018Tartan 0 - 0
12/13/2018Lakeville South 0 - 0
12/14/2018Chisago Lakes Invite 0 - 0
12/18/2018Anoka 0 - 0
12/21/2018Forest Lake 0 - 0
12/28/2018Rumble On The Red0 - 0
12/29/2018Rumble On The Red0 - 0
1/5/2019Cannon Falls Invite0 - 0
1/10/2019East Ridge 0 - 0
1/10/2019Park 0 - 0
1/10/2019Park HS0 - 0
1/19/2019Eastview Invite0 - 0
1/24/2019White Bear Lake Area 0 - 0
1/26/2019Bloomington Kennedy Duals0 - 0
1/31/2019Roseville Area 0 - 0
1/31/2019St. Paul Harding 0 - 0
1/31/2019Cretin-Derham Hall 0 - 0
2/2/2019Robbinsdale Armstrong Duals0 - 0
2/7/2019Irondale - Spring Lake Park-St. Anthony Village0 - 0
2/7/2019Stillwater Area 0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Justin Smith
jsmith1@sowashco.org
651-425-4453
Assistant Coach:
Gary Diamond, Jason Jankowski, Clayton Jennissen, Rashad Kennedy, & Uthman Rabiu
Student Manager:
Aliah Rodriguez/Sara Ricard
Sophie Nash

State Tournament
February 28 - March 2, 2019
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 3AAA Tournament
    Individual
    February 22, 2019 @ 5:00
    February 23, 2019 @ 10:00

    Bloomington Kennedy H.S.
    9701 Nicollet Ave South
    Bloomington, MN 55420-4498

    Suburban East Standings
    East Ridge 5-3-0
    Mounds View 5-3-0
    Forest Lake 1-0-0
    Cretin-Derham Hall 0-0-0
    Roseville Area 0-0-0
    Woodbury 0-0-0
    White Bear Lake Area 0-0-0
    Stillwater Area 0-0-0
    Park 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499