Home      Administration
  Hockey, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Worthington H.S.        (0-0-0)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Fulda High School, Worthington High School,
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
0 Carlos Garcia-Villatoro F 10
0 Jack Black F 9
0 Kipton Jenson F 10
0 Krew Aljets D 10
0 Logan Kluever D 10
0 Traeton Holt F 10
0 Zach Ahrenstorff D 10
1 Carter Ponto G 12
5 Tommy Bauman F 11
6 Lance Hibma D 11
8 Davis Moore D 11
9 Bryce Olsen D 10
11 Ryan Newman F 11
12 Henry Gonzalez F 11
14 Karter Honius F 12
16 Anthony Fogelman F 12
18 Andrew Olsen D 12
21 Gage Anderson F 11
22 Colby Nickel F 10
28 Eric Heidebrink D 12
30 Preston Thavixay G 9
Schedule
12/1/2017Marshall H.S.0 - 0
12/2/2017Minnesota River Bulldogs0 - 0
12/5/2017Redwood Valley0 - 0
12/7/2017Windom Area0 - 0
12/8/2017Breckenridge-Wahpaton Blades0 - 0
12/12/2017Waseca Blue Jays0 - 0
12/14/2017Willmar 0 - 0
12/16/2017Minnesota River Bulldogs0 - 0
12/19/2017Fairmont Cardinals0 - 0
12/19/2017Fairmont Cardinals0 - 0
12/21/2017Luverne Cardinals0 - 0
12/28/2017Wadena-Deer Creek0 - 0
12/28/2017Wadena-Deer Creek0 - 0
12/29/2017Wadena-Deer Creek0 - 0
12/29/2017Wadena-Deer Creek0 - 0
1/6/2018Morris Benson Area Storm0 - 0
1/9/2018Marshall H.S.0 - 0
1/11/2018Fairmont Cardinals0 - 0
1/11/2018Fairmont Cardinals0 - 0
1/13/2018Waseca Blue Jays0 - 0
1/16/2018New Ulm Eagles0 - 0
1/20/2018Winona/Cotter0 - 0
1/25/2018Windom Area0 - 0
1/27/2018Dodge County Wildcats0 - 0
1/30/2018Luverne Cardinals0 - 0
2/3/2018Morris Benson Area Storm0 - 0
2/8/2018Redwood Valley0 - 0
2/12/2018New Ulm Eagles0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Paul Olsen
Paul.Olsen@isd518.net
507-376-6121
Assistant Coach:
Tyler Neinkerk
Student Manager:
Nathan Schuck

State Tournament
March 7-10, 2018
Xcel Energy Center & Mariucci Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 3A Tournament
    Feb 20, 2018
    Feb 22, 2018
    Feb 24, 2018
    Feb 28, 2018
    High Seed
    High Seed
    Gustavus
    Gustavus
  •  
  • Brackets

    Big South Standings
    Fairmont Cardinals 0-0-0
    Minnesota River Bulldogs 0-0-0
    Luverne Cardinals 0-0-0
    Marshall H.S. 0-0-0
    New Ulm Eagles 0-0-0
    Redwood Valley 0-0-0
    Waseca Blue Jays 0-0-0
    Windom Area 0-0-0
    Worthington H.S. 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2017 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499