Home      Administration
  Track and Field, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Worthington High School        (0-0-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
0 Abagotte Opiew 8
0 Adam Koller 11
0 Alex Baummann 12
0 Alex Luong 12
0 Alex Quintanilla 11
0 Ammanuel Ojha 12
0 Andrew Huber 12
0 Andy Garcia 11
0 BlutDoh Hae 11
0 Bryan Ramierz 11
0 Bryce Olsen 11
0 Charles Brands 8
0 Christian Lietz 11
0 Christipher Lee 12
0 Cristian Lopez-Bartolon 9
0 Davis Moore 12
0 Eh Kyoo 12
0 Eh Ta MuDo 9
0 Emmett Bicket 11
0 Ernesto Arroyo 9
0 Fernando Rodriguez 11
0 Gabriel Johnson 10
0 Habtom Gebriemedhin 12
0 Issac Ramirez 9
0 Jaime Cornejo 12
0 Jordan Melendez 10
0 Josue Mendoza 12
0 Juan Rodriguez 9
0 Kalen Brands 11
0 Kyle Mullaney 11
0 Law Htoo 9
0 Marenono Opiew 8
0 Marnath Deng 12
0 Matthew Bartley 11
0 Mikele Walu 8
0 Mir Gossom 9
0 Misgna Haytelom 11
0 Natanael Barrios 9
0 New Bu 12
0 Octavio Flores 9
0 Ofbeka Morke 8
0 Pwe Ku 12
0 Robert Street 11
0 Ruon Thong 12
0 Say Eh Win 11
0 Sean Souksavath 12
0 Shwe War 11
0 Tad Stewart 12
0 Terbuto Ochothow 10
0 Than So 11
0 Thomas Hunt 10
0 Tucker Madison 12
Schedule
4/2/2019Murray County Central 0 - 0
4/9/2019Luverne 0 - 0
4/23/2019Fairmont 0 - 0
4/25/2019Adrian 0 - 0
4/25/2019Westbrook-WG/Red RockC0 - 0
4/29/2019Hills-Beaver Creek 0 - 0
4/30/2019Pipestone Area 0 - 0
5/2/2019Adrian 0 - 0
5/2/2019Westbrook-WG/Red RockC0 - 0
5/14/2019Luverne 0 - 0
5/14/2019Westbrook-WG/Red RockC0 - 0
5/14/2019Jackson County Central 0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Cory Smidt
Cory.Smidt@isd518.net
507-376-4174
Assistant Coach:
Derek Schmitz, Patrick Mahoney
Jeremiah LeTourneau
Jessica Hogan

State Tournament
June 7-8, 2019
Hamline University, St. Paul
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 2AA Tournament
    May 29, 2019 3PM
    May 31, 2019 10AM
    Gustavus
    Gustavus

    Big South Standings
    St. Peter 0-0-0
    Jackson County Central 0-0-0
    Redwood Valley 0-0-0
    New Ulm 0-0-0
    Worthington 0-0-0
    Waseca 0-0-0
    Marshall 0-0-0
    Pipestone Area 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499