Home      Administration
  Wrestling   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Worthington High School        (2-0-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
220 Cam, Hunter 12
106 Galvez Mendoza, Oscar 8
106 Martinez, Ivan 12
106 Meyer, Ethan 8
113 Abdulrahman, Zaydan 10
113 Artiga, Erik 12
113 Ortiz Perez, Oliver 10
120 Schutz, Damon 10
126 Paw, Lay K 12
138 Lais, Kent 10
145 Hennings, Jaden 10
152 Donkersloot, Brayden 12
160 Cornejo, Jaime 12
160 Hennings, Cole 9
170 Lais, Tommy 10
170 Neuberger, Jacob 12
220 Mullaney, Kyle 11
Schedule
12/6/2018Luverne 64 - 6 W
12/6/2018Windom/Mountain Lake Cobras35 - 32 W
12/8/2018JCC Invite0 - 0
12/15/2018Canby Border Battle0 - 0
12/18/2018New Ulm Area0 - 0
12/18/2018Wabasso / Red Rock Central0 - 0
12/21/2018Redwood-River Valley0 - 0
12/22/2018Redwood-River Valley0 - 0
1/8/2019Maple River 0 - 0
1/8/2019Saint James Area0 - 0
1/10/2019Jackson County Central 0 - 0
1/10/2019Marshall Tigers0 - 0
1/12/2019Big South Conference Tournament0 - 0
1/17/2019Fairmont/Martin County West0 - 0
1/17/2019Fulda/Murray Cty Central0 - 0
1/19/2019Plum Creek Duals0 - 0
1/22/2019Adrian Area0 - 0
1/24/2019Pipestone Area 0 - 0
2/5/2019Redwood-River Valley0 - 0
2/5/2019Redwood-River Valley0 - 0
2/14/20193AA Section Tournament0 - 0
2/16/20193AA Section Tournament0 - 0
2/22/20193AA Section Tournament0 - 0
2/23/20193AA Section Tournament0 - 0
2/2/2109Mankato East Invite0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Ben DeRynck
Ben.DeRynck@isd518.net
507-376-4174 ext 4191
Assistant Coach:
Jeremiah LeTourneau
Vince Riley
Zach Kempema
Student Manager:
Cynthia Souksavath, Jordyn Sholes
Margaret Putnam

State Tournament
February 28 - March 2, 2019
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 3AA Tournament
    Feb 22 & 23, 2019
    (IND)
    New Ulm HS

    Big South Standings
    Worthington 2-0-0
    St. Peter 1-1-0
    Waseca 1-2-0
    New Ulm Area 0-0-0
    Redwood-River Valley 0-0-0
    Redwood-River Valley 0-0-0
    Windom/Mountain Lake Cobras 0-0-0
    Fairmont/Martin County West 0-0-0
    Jackson County Central 0-0-0
    Pipestone Area 0-0-0
    Marshall Tigers 0-0-0
    Saint James Area 0-0-0
    Luverne 0-4-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499