Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Wrenshall High School        (13-11-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Corrina Alexy DS 12
5 Paige Johnson S 11
6 Ashley Johnson OH 11
7 Jenna Johnson RH 8
16 Ryleene Oswskey DS 12
18 Abby Belcastro OH 11
19 Emily Adkins MH 11
21 Cheyanne Carlson MH 11
23 Brooke Kent MH 9
29 Chloe Olesen OH 12
Schedule
8/29/2017Lakeview Christian Academy25-17, 25-13, 25-11 W
8/31/2017Carlton 25-14, 25-9,25-13 L
9/7/2017Floodwood 25-20, 25-18, 27-25 W
9/14/2017McGregor 25-17, 25-15, 25-14 W
9/18/2017Fond du Lac Ojibwe 25-12, 25-15, 25-14 W
9/19/2017Two Harbors 25-22, 25-16, 25-9 W
9/21/2017Silver Bay (Wm. Kelley) 18-25, 25-15, 21-25, 13-25 L
9/23/2017Lakeview Christian Academy25-20, 25-18 W
9/23/2017Two Harbors 24-25, 25-20, 14-15 W
9/23/2017Marshall School, Duluth12-25, 20-25 L
9/25/2017East Central25-18, 25-19, 25-15 W
9/28/2017Cromwell-Wright 25-20, 14-25, 25-21, 10-25, 16-14 W
10/2/2017Mountain Iron-Buhl 14-25, 18-25, 18-25 L
10/3/2017South Ridge 13-25, 25-17, 25-18, 26-24 L
10/5/2017Esko 16-25, 14-25, 25-23, 15-25 L
10/7/2017Mesabi East 20-25, 25-21, 15-11 W
10/7/2017Marshall School, Duluth13-25, 6-25 L
10/7/2017Northeast Range 22-25, 20-25 W
10/7/2017Ely 25-20, 7-25, 10-15 L
10/10/2017Cook County 25-10, 25-13, 25-21 L
10/16/2017Barnum 25-20,25-21, 15-25, 20-25, 15-11 W
10/17/2017Marshall School, Duluth14-25, 16-25, 16-25 L
10/23/2017McGregor 25-23, 25-15, 25-13 W
10/25/2017Moose Lake/Willow River14-25, 16-25, 25-22, 23-25 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Amy Bentow
abentow@isd100.org
701-367-4622
Assistant Coach:
Anna George
John Peterson
Student Manager:
Haley Patritto
Sara Tyson

State Tournament
November 9-11, 2017
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 7A Tournament
    October 23, 25, 27,
    Nov. 1, 4, 2017
    High Seeds,
    Semi Final TBD
    Final TBD
  •  
  • Brackets

    Polar Standings
    Esko 7-2-0
    Cook County 6-0-0
    South Ridge 5-3-0
    Cromwell-Wright 5-4-0
    Wrenshall 5-5-0
    Carlton 4-0-0
    Moose Lake/Willow River 4-1-0
    Floodwood 3-4-0
    Silver Bay (Wm. Kelley) 3-8-0
    Barnum 1-3-0
    Two Harbors 1-9-0
    McGregor 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499