Home      Administration
  Hockey, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Southwest Christian        (16-7-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
2 Brady Anderson D 9
3 Noah Beckjorden F 11
4 Derek Dehaven D 11
5 Rusty Johnson F 9
6 Kyle Baker F 12
7 Cullen O'Connell D 10
8 Carter Evans F 11
9 Abednego Gorshe D 12
10 Joey Michelizzi F 9
11 Nic Gustafson F 11
12 Ryan Odefey F 10
14 Josh Larson F 9
15 Jeremiah Konkel F 11
16 Owen Sommerness F 11
18 Ollie Yuhas D 9
19 Jackson Olimb F 10
21 Brody Hardacre D 9
22 TJ Card F 11
23 Jake Holmstrom D 12
29 Truman Haugen F 9
31 Isaac Haugen G 9
33 Lukas Haugen G 12
34 Max Lavin G 10
Schedule
11/27/2018Mound-Westonka/Watertown-Mayer2 - 3 L
11/29/2018Bloomington Kennedy 5 - 0 W
12/4/2018Moose Lake Area8 - 0 W
12/6/2018Waconia 0 - 4 L
12/8/2018La Crescent- Hokah 7 - 2 W
12/11/2018Dodge County Wildcats2 - 1 W
12/15/2018Ely/Tower-Soudan5 - 1 W
12/21/2018St. Francis 0 - 8 L
12/29/2018Pine City Area4 - 3 W
(OT)
12/31/2018Bloomington Kennedy 3 - 1 W
1/1/2019Marshall H.S.3 - 4 L
(Schwans Cup)
1/4/2019Mora-Milaca4 - 2 W
1/7/2019Mora-Milaca8 - 2 W
1/10/2019Rochester Lourdes - Dover-Eyota2 - 5 L
1/12/2019Moose Lake Area4 - 0 W
1/14/2019Legacy Christian Academy8 - 2 W
1/22/2019St. Francis 3 - 1 W
1/24/2019Coon Rapids 3 - 1 W
1/29/2019Bloomington Kennedy 2 - 4 L
2/1/2019Minnehaha Academy7 - 3 W
2/12/2019Providence Academy4 - 3 W
2/14/2019Academy of Holy Angels2 - 4 L
2/15/2019Legacy Christian Academy14 - 2 W

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Erik Westrum
e_westrum@swchs.org
612-327-5844
Assistant Coach:
Dave Schwartz, Sam Carlson
Sam Gross, Joe Piche
Student Manager:
Josie Harris, Ava Thiewes
Sophia Strelnieks

State Tournament
March 6-9, 2019
Xcel Energy Center & Mariucci Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 2A Tournament
    Feb. 18 Play in 7 PM
    Feb 20 Quarters 6 & 8:15
    Feb 21 Quarters 6 & 8:15
    Feb 23 Semis 6 & 8:15
    Feb 28 Final 7 PM
    St Louis Park Rec Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Independent Standings
    La Crescent- Hokah 4-2-0
    Duluth East 1-0-0
    Southwest Christian 1-1-0
    Academy of Holy Angels 0-0-0
    Little Falls H.S. 0-0-0
    Minneapolis 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499