Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Southwest Christian        (14-9-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Nicole Niebuhr S 12
2 Hannah Beatty DS 12
3 Felicia Luther OH 10
4 Jayna Bredenberg DS 9
5 Callie Coughlin OH 9
6 Marissa Agrimson DS 11
7 Avery Dockter MH 11
9 Liz Lagerstrom OH 11
10 Estelle Haugen OH 9
14 Brenna Krommendyk MH 12
15 Shayne Dockter MH 9
16 Mackenzie Close RH 11
17 Madeleine Lemkuil OH 11
18 Skylar McKirahan DS 12
Schedule
8/23/2018Totino-Grace 25-21, 25-27, 25-21, 25-15 W
8/25/2018Hill-Murray School25-14, 26-24, 25-12 W
8/28/2018Shakopee 25-19, 27-25, 25-23 L
9/6/2018Sibley East 25-16, 25-18, 25-19 W
9/11/2018Holy Family Catholic 25-12, 25-15, 25-13 W
9/13/2018Tri-City United 25-12, 25-12, 25-17 W
9/17/2018Academy of Holy Angels28-30, 25-16, 22-25, 25-8, 15-11 L
9/18/2018Belle Plaine H.S.25-20, 25-20, 25-20 L
9/21/2018Greenway 25-20, 25-17 W
9/21/2018Glencoe-Silver Lake 22-25, 23-25 W
9/22/2018Concordia Academy-Roseville19-25, 25-14, 15-9 L
9/22/2018Kenyon-Wanamingo 25-14, 25-11 L
9/22/2018Norwood-Young America 16-25, 25-19, 15-13 W
9/25/2018Minneapolis Southwest 25-21, 25-22, 25-15 W
9/27/2018Jordan 19-25,27-25,15-25,17-25 W
9/28/2018Monticello 25-10, 25-11 W
9/28/2018Stillwater Area 25-14, 25-18 L
9/29/2018Rosemount 13-25, 25-7, 15-9 W
9/29/2018Rockford 25-9, 25-19 W
10/4/2018Le Sueur-Henderson25-9, 25-22, 17-25, 25-20 W
10/9/2018Benilde-St. Margaret's School25-15, 25-19, 22-25, 18-25, 15-12 L
10/11/2018Norwood-Young America 25-23, 16-25, 25-17, 25-15 L
10/16/2018Mayer Lutheran 25-22, 21-25, 25-18, 16-25, 15-13 L
10/20/2018Chaska Tournament
10/20/2018Eagan 20-25,25-20,15-4 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Greg Sayuk
swchristianvolleyball@gmail.com
952-220-1373
Assistant Coach:
Deb Nykanen
Emily Robertson
Ron Vis

State Tournament
November 8-10, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 2AA Tournament
    October 25, 2018
    October 30, 2018

    November 1 2018

    November 3, 2018


    High Seed
    Mankato East (S) New Prague (N)
    New Prague H.S.
    Gustavus Adolphos College
  •  
  • Brackets

    Minnesota River Standings
    Belle Plaine H.S. 6-1-0
    Norwood-Young America 6-1-0
    Mayer Lutheran 5-1-0
    Southwest Christian 4-3-0
    Jordan 2-4-0
    Le Sueur-Henderson 2-5-0
    Sibley East 1-6-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499