Home      Administration
  Wrestling   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Mound-Westonka        (14-18-0)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Mound Westonka High School, Southwest Christian,
red.gif
white.gif
White Hawk Wrestling


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
Bohne, Kaleb 0
Dennis, Justin 10
Wilson-Noethe, Devon 10
106 Musselman, Maguire 9
106 Nesbitt, Charlie 0
106 Pitts, Dylan 9
106 Williams, Eathon 9
113 Nelson, Carter 9
120 Wheeler, Roo 8
138 Rodelius, Luke 8
145 Albert, Dylan 11
152 Larson, Michael 8
152 Mahmoud, Felipe 11
170 Dioszeghy, Sam 8
170 Kerr, Sam 12
170 Oko, Matt 0
182 Dennis, Justin 0
182 Shaw, Nolan 9
195 Dioszeghy, Jack 12
106 Hadden, Josh 11
106 Maas, Jacob 9
113 Lietzau, Noah 11
113 Maas, Jacob 9
113 Rose, Mark 10
113 Rostis, Owen 10
113 Stevenson, Tyler 11
120 Lietzau, Noah 11
120 Witschorik, Artie 11
126 Devore, Ethan 12
126 Rose, Mark 10
126 Rostis, Owen 10
126 Witschorik, Artie 11
132 McNatt, Shawn 10
132 Stevenson, Tyler 11
138 Anderson, Seth 11
138 Butler, Ryan 9
138 Munsterteiger, Brock 12
138 Munsterteiger, Lance 10
138 Nolen, Michael 10
138 Stevenson, Shane 12
145 Anderson, Seth 11
145 Bernal, Ben 12
152 Butler, Ryan 9
152 Caufield, Ian 12
152 Munsterteiger, Brock 12
152 Munsterteiger, Lance 10
152 Schmalz, Ben 12
160 Nolen, Michael 10
170 Cukla, Patrick 10
170 Kurtz, Kris 12
170 Lezer, Ryan 12
170 Schmalz, Ben 12
182 Cukla, Patrick 10
220 Fitz, Ryan 11
Schedule
12/13/2018New London-Spicer 42 - 43 L
12/13/2018Litchfield 0 - 0
12/20/2018Roseville Area 0 - 0
1/3/2019Spectrum 0 - 0
1/10/2019Dassel-Cokato 0 - 0
1/11/2019Tri-City United 0 - 0
1/14/2019Eden Prairie 0 - 0
1/17/2019Chaska/Chanhassen Storm Hawks0 - 0
1/24/2019Eden Prairie 0 - 0
1/24/2019Wayzata 0 - 0
1/31/2019Orono 0 - 0
1/31/2019Glencoe - Lester Prairie0 - 0
2/1/2019Champlin Park 0 - 0
2/1/2019Tartan 0 - 0
2/8/2019Monticello 0 - 0
2/8/2019Osseo0 - 0
2/8/2019Brainerd H.S.0 - 0
2/8/2019Buffalo 0 - 0
2/8/2019Minneapolis Southwest 0 - 0
(Tournament)
2/8/2019Wayzata 0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Todd Munsterteiger
munsterteigert@westonka.k12.mn.us
952-491-8258
Assistant Coach:
Eric Rodelius
John Wardlow
Josten Coleman

State Tournament
February 28 - March 2, 2019
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 5AAA Tournament
    2019
    Team February 14 & 15
    Feb 14: #8 vs #9 - 7pm
    Feb 15: 4 Quarterfinals
    5:30 Semi-Finals
    7:00 Finals
    STMA - Middle School West
  •  
  • Brackets

    Wright County Standings
    Annand/M Lk Lightning 4-2-0
    Mound-Westonka 2-3-0
    Watertown Mayer/ Mayer Luth. 1-0-0
    New London-Spicer 1-0-0
    Delano 1-0-0
    New Prague 1-2-0
    Hutchinson H.S. 0-0-0
    Litchfield 0-0-0
    Glencoe - Lester Prairie 0-0-0
    Dassel-Cokato 0-0-0
    Orono 0-2-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499