Home      Administration
  Basketball, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Trinity School at River Ridge        (0-0-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
0 Isaac Kaucki G 10
2 John Kocon G 10
4 Anthony Rumpza G 12
10 Charlie Cudd G 12
11 Michael Ennis F 12
12 Ben Erickson F 10
13 Lewis Gerrity G 10
21 Charlie Cruse F 12
23 Ben Maslow F 12
30 Paul Wessel F 10
32 Peter Carlson F 11
33 Isaac Showalter G 11
Schedule
1/12/2018St. Anthony Village 0 - 0
1/15/2018PACT Charter School92 - 38 W
1/31/2018Spectrum 0 - 0
1/31/2018Spectrum 0 - 0
2/23/2018TBD0 - 0
2/23/2018MCAA Conference Tournament0 - 0
2/28/2018Mounds Park Academy74 - 32 W
12/3/2018Minneapolis Washburn 0 - 0
12/4/2018Concordia Academy-Roseville0 - 0
12/7/2018St Paul Humboldt/Open World Learning60 - 48 W
12/11/2018Nova Classical Academy73 - 40 W
12/14/2018Maranatha Christian Academy44 - 58 L
12/27/2018Minneapolis Washburn 0 - 0
12/27/2018St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet0 - 0
12/28/2018Minneapolis Washburn 0 - 0
12/29/2018Minneapolis Washburn 0 - 0
1/4/2019New Life Academy of Woodbury63 - 49 W
1/8/2019St. Croix Preparatory Academy76 - 84 L
1/11/2019Legacy Christian Academy69 - 39 W
1/12/2019St. Anthony Village 56 - 59 L
1/17/2019Lester Prairie \ Holy Trinity49 - 38 W
1/18/2019Christ's Household of Faith40 - 58 L
1/22/2019West Lutheran 64 - 47 W
1/25/2019Heritage Christian Academy64 - 30 W
1/26/2019New Life Academy of Woodbury67 - 56 W
2/5/2019Maranatha Christian Academy65 - 73 L
2/12/2019St. Croix Preparatory Academy68 - 76 L
2/14/2019St. Agnes 0 - 0
2/14/2019St. Agnes 0 - 0
2/15/2019Legacy Christian Academy74 - 38 W
2/22/2019St. Paul Academy and Summit School71 - 56 W
2/23/2019West Lutheran 96 - 64 W
3/12/2019Minnehaha Academy40 - 59 L
(Section 4AA Semifinals)

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Joe Buri
joeburi20@gmail.com
Assistant Coach:
Mike Ryan
Sean Ryan

State Tournament
March 20-23, 2019
Target Center/Williams Arena, U of M/Concordia Un
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 4AA Tournament
    Mar 2(play-in) 3, 5, 7, 10,
    13, 2020
    Finals at TBA

  •  
  • Brackets

    MN Christian Ath. Assn. Standings
    Maranatha Christian Academy 12-1-0
    St. Croix Preparatory Academy 11-2-0
    Lester Prairie \ Holy Trinity 7-7-0
    New Life Academy of Woodbury 6-8-0
    Spectrum 4-3-0
    West Lutheran 4-10-0
    Heritage Christian Academy 4-11-0
    PACT Charter School 2-11-0
    Legacy Christian Academy 2-12-0
    Trinity at River Ridge 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499