Home      Administration
  Basketball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Trinity School at River Ridge        (3-18-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Lizzie Michalak G 9
2 Mary Michaud G 9
3 Mary Therese Druffner G 11
5 Kora O'Reilly G 9
10 Catherine Kieffer F 11
11 KiKi Willard G 11
14 Christiana Kimbell F 9
15 Aryn Marble G 9
20 Kateri Carney F 9
21 Grace Flynn G 12
23 AnneMarie Bittner G 12
24 Treva Bellomo G 11
32 Abby Maslow F 10
33 Teresa Kieffer G 9
34 Bridget Brombach F 11
35 Anna Mayer F 12
Schedule
11/27/2018St. Paul Academy and Summit School32 - 44 L
11/29/2018St. Paul Harding 37 - 48 L
12/1/2018Concordia Academy-Roseville10 - 86 L
12/4/2018North Lakes Academy47 - 25 W
12/7/2018St Paul Humboldt/Open World Learning21 - 61 L
12/13/2018Maranatha Christian Academy8 - 91 L
12/14/2018North 16 - 38 L
12/17/2018Twin Cities Academy/ Great River Tigers40 - 39 W
(TCA 1st Half points 22 Trinity 26 TCA 2nd Half Points 17 Trinity 14)
12/20/2018Bethlehem Academy20 - 37 L
12/27/2018Randolph 25 - 65 L
12/28/2018Cannon Falls 12 - 51 L
1/4/2019New Life Academy of Woodbury36 - 56 L
1/8/2019St. Croix Preparatory Academy26 - 47 L
1/15/2019PACT Charter School43 - 49 L
1/17/2019Christ's Household of Faith25 - 51 L
1/18/2019Lester Prairie \ Holy Trinity23 - 60 L
1/22/2019West Lutheran 30 - 23 W
1/25/2019Heritage Christian Academy4 - 52 L
2/1/2019Spectrum 38 - 53 L
2/5/2019Maranatha Christian Academy12 - 80 L
2/9/2019Legacy Christian Academy31 - 52 L
2/12/2019St. Croix Preparatory Academy32 - 58 L
2/14/2019New Life Academy of Woodbury20 - 52 L
2/16/2019West Lutheran 16 - 40 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Jonathan Frenz
jonathanfrenz@gmail.com
651-269-4688
Assistant Coach:
Caroline Murray

State Tournament
March 13-16, 2019
Williams Arena, Maturi Pavilion & Concordia
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 4AA Tournament
    Feb 24(play-in), 25, 27, 29,
    Mar 3, 6. 2020
    Finals at Anoka-Ramsey CC
  •  
  • Brackets

    MN Christian Ath. Assn. Standings
    Maranatha Christian Academy 13-1-0
    Heritage Christian Academy 12-1-0
    Lester Prairie \ Holy Trinity 7-4-0
    St. Croix Preparatory Academy 7-5-0
    New Life Academy of Woodbury 6-7-0
    Spectrum 5-4-0
    Legacy Christian Academy 4-4-0
    PACT Charter School 2-8-0
    West Lutheran 2-11-0
    Trinity at River Ridge 1-9-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499