Home      Administration
  Wrestling   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Albany High School        (0-0-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
106 Carlisle, Jimmy 7
106 Carlson, Owen 7
106 Hansen, Devin 8
106 Holthaus, Carson 8
106 Jungles, Anthony 0
106 Kollman, Spencer 8
106 Krueger, Spencer 0
106 Plumski, Mason 7
106 Rakotz, Nate 7
106 Schmitt, Joseph 7
113 Schmitt, Dustin 11
120 Dennis, Adam 7
120 Shay, Chase 8
120 Smith, Lucas 7
120 Winkels, Connor 10
126 Crumley, Declan 9
126 Hause, Cole 11
126 Hudock, Nicholas 9
126 Sand, Carter 8
132 Evenson, Isaac 8
132 Krumrei, Petyon 9
132 Mergen, William 10
132 Moody, Terrance 9
132 Moulzolf, Cole 9
138 Clapper, Quinn 12
138 Harren, Logan 0
138 Hoffarth, Tate 10
145 Tate, Hunter 9
152 Huckenpohler, Andrew 10
152 Karki, Connor 8
160 Linn, Peyton 11
170 Blattner, Thomas 11
170 Bushman, David 10
170 Rakotz, Riley 11
182 Zierden, Gabe 12
195 Bushman, Nic 8
195 Fish, Carter 12
220 Mergen, Wyatt 12
285 Doebler, Levi 12
Schedule
12/4/2018Little Falls H.S.27 - 46 L
12/4/2018Rocori 36 - 30 W
12/13/2018Sauk Rapids-Rice 25 - 43 L
12/13/2018Becker 0 - 0
12/15/2018Marshall Tigers12 - 65 L
12/18/2018Holdingford 48 - 32 W
12/18/2018Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa H.S.21 - 54 L
12/18/2018Litchfield 33 - 44 L
1/11/2019Foley 18 - 45 L
1/11/2019Totino-Grace 0 - 0
1/12/2019Elk River 0 - 0
1/17/2019Milaca/Faith Christian0 - 0
1/17/2019Milaca/Faith Christian0 - 0
1/18/2019New London-Spicer 0 - 0
1/22/2019Sauk Centre-Melrose0 - 0
1/22/2019Alexandria Area 0 - 0
1/25/2019Delano 0 - 0
1/25/2019Wayzata 0 - 0
1/31/2019Mora 0 - 0
2/8/2019Becker 0 - 0
2/8/2019St. Cloud Apollo 0 - 0
2/8/2019Hutchinson H.S.0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Alex Evan
aevan@district745.org
320-845-5053
Assistant Coach:
Dan Anderson, Adam Tate
Maury Meyer
Tim Moore

State Tournament
February 28 - March 2, 2019
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 6AA Tournament
    Team: Feb. 16, 2019
    Monticello HS
  •  
  • Brackets

    Granite Ridge Standings
    Foley 2-0-0
    Becker 0-0-0
    Little Falls H.S. 0-0-0
    Milaca/Faith Christian 0-0-0
    Albany 0-0-0
    Zimmerman 0-0-0
    Mora 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499