Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Blue Earth Area High School        (3-20-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Sidney Blair DS 12
2 Liz Beeler S 9
4 Kiera Osmundson OH 11
5 Hannah Johnson OH 12
6 Adrianna Granillo RH 12
7 Maddie Armon S 12
8 Gabby Haaland MH 10
9 Alyssa Ripley MH 12
10 Olivia Stewart RH 12
11 Emma Dahl RH 11
12 Heidi Hermann MH 11
13 Natalie Huse OH 11
19 Eloise Blair LI 8
Schedule
8/25/2018Luverne 25-13,18-25,18-25,15-25 L
8/28/2018Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial16-25, 25-17, 25-15, 20-25, 15-8 L
9/6/2018Fairmont 25-22, 25-20, 25-22 L
9/8/2018Luverne 10-25,13-25 L
9/8/2018Edgerton 25-21, 25-23 W
9/8/2018Canby 25-6, 25-15 L
9/8/2018West Lyon9-25,11-25 L
9/11/2018New Ulm 25-13, 19-25, 25-17, 25-7 L
9/13/2018Waseca (25-20, 25-10, 25-18) L
9/18/2018Saint James Area20-25, 21-25, 25-13, 25-21, 6-15 W
9/20/2018St. Peter 25-8,25-13,25-14 L
9/25/2018New Ulm 14-25,15-25,20-25 L
9/27/2018Fairmont 25-23, 25-13, 25-15 L
10/1/2018Waseca (25-14, 25-16, 25-18) L
10/4/2018St. Peter 25-12,25-5,25-19 L
10/6/2018Maple River 25-10, 25-18 L
10/6/2018United South Central 25-19, 25-12 L
10/6/2018New Richland-H-E-G H.S.11-25,25-22 L
10/6/2018Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial22-25, 25-10 L
10/6/2018Minnesota Valley Lutheran14-25,8-25 L
10/6/2018ML-GHEC-T25-12, 25-22 L
10/9/2018Saint James Area25-21, 23-25, 19-25, 23-25 W
10/11/2018Martin County West 25-17, 25-10, 25-20 L
10/19/2018Rochester Century 25-13, 25-10 L
10/22/2018Le Sueur-Henderson

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Donna Nawrocki
dnawrocki@blueearth.k12.mn.us
507-526-3201
Assistant Coach:
Molly Eckhardt
Sydney Ristau

State Tournament
November 8-10, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 2AA Tournament
    October 25, 2018
    October 30, 2018

    November 1 2018

    November 3, 2018


    High Seed
    Mankato East (S) New Prague (N)
    New Prague H.S.
    Gustavus Adolphos College
  •  
  • Brackets

    Big South Standings
    St. Peter 7-0-0
    Jackson County Central 7-1-0
    Waseca 7-2-0
    Windom Area 4-2-0
    Marshall 3-0-0
    Redwood Valley 3-2-0
    Pipestone Area 3-4-0
    New Ulm 3-6-0
    Blue Earth Area 2-5-0
    Saint James Area 2-7-0
    Luverne 1-2-0
    Fairmont 1-8-0
    Worthington 1-8-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499